Ocean County  »  08723  »  Brick Blvd  »  530 Brick Blvd

530 Brick Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

530 Brick Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

530 Brick Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 530 Brick Boulevard, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 446.01
Lot 18
Neighborhood Lake Riviera

Sales & Tax Overview for 530 Brick Boulevard, Brick

Sale date 08/22/2022
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,242

Lot & Building Information for 530 Brick Boulevard, Brick

Building sqft 6,893
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.34
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 530 Brick Boulevard, Brick

• • Improvements for 530 Brick Boulevard, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 530 Brick Boulevard, Brick

How many sq. ft. does 530 Brick Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 530 Brick Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08723 has a total of 6,893 square feet and a current price per square foot of $246.

What is the market value of 530 Brick Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08723?

The current market value is $1,188,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 530 Brick Boulevard, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 530 Brick Boulevard, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/22/2022 $1,700,000
08/24/2015 $1,500,000
10/05/2004 $1,320,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 530 Brick Boulevard, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 530 Brick Boulevard, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/16/2026 - D
01/22/2026 - R
Mortgage
08/26/2022 - D
09/08/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/22/2022 - D
09/08/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/24/2015 - D
10/01/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/05/2004 - D
12/08/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/21/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 530 Brick Boulevard, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 530 Brick Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,648
Current property tax $32,242
Market value $1,188,000

Assessment History for 530 Brick Boulevard, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 530 Brick Boulevard, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,188,000 $1,188,000 2.664 $31,648 +5.13%
2024 $1,188,000 $1,188,000 2.534 $30,104 +5.28%
2023 $1,188,000 $1,188,000 2.407 $28,595 +1.30%
2022 $1,188,000 $1,188,000 2.376 $28,227 +2.15%
2021 $1,188,000 $1,188,000 2.326 $27,633 +1.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,141
Median age 44.7
Average household income $124,727
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 13,015
Owner occupied units 81.4%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $393,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $425,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 530 Brick Boulevard, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 530 Brick Boulevard, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 530 Brick Boulevard, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 530 Brick Boulevard, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
472 Irisado Dr, Brick 1,285 12/07/2020 $325,000
492 Amherst Dr, Brick 2,448
514 Brick Blvd, Brick 08/27/2013 $550,000
538 Brick Blvd, Brick
488 Amherst Dr, Brick 1,655 12/03/2018 $332,500
506-512 Brick Blvd, Brick 5,828 04/02/2007 $1,500,000
500-504 Brick Blvd, Brick 13,834
480 Amherst Dr, Brick 1,968 09/13/2023 $575,000
522 Brick Blvd, Brick 10,954 06/30/2017 $1,100,000
486 Brick Blvd, Brick 12/05/2013 $650,000