Ocean County  »  08723  »  Meredith Ln  »  412 Meredith Ln

412 Meredith Lane, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

412 Meredith Lane, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

412 Meredith Lane, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 412 Meredith Lane, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 446.09
Lot 4
Neighborhood Lake Riviera

Sales & Tax Overview for 412 Meredith Lane, Brick

Sale date 06/16/2025
Sale price $627,483
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,904

Lot & Building Information for 412 Meredith Lane, Brick

Building sqft 2,240
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.344
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 412 Meredith Lane, Brick

• • Improvements for 412 Meredith Lane, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 412 Meredith Lane, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 412 Meredith Lane, Brick, NJ 08723?

412 Meredith Lane, Brick, NJ 08723 was built in 1958 and has a total of 2,240 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 412 Meredith Lane, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $306,000, the tax amount paid for 412 Meredith Lane, Brick, NJ 08723 is $8,151.

When was 412 Meredith Lane, Brick, NJ 08723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

412 Meredith Lane, Brick, NJ 08723 was last sold in 06/16/2025 for $627,483.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 412 Meredith Lane, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 412 Meredith Lane, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/16/2025 $627,483
03/29/2025 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 412 Meredith Lane, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 412 Meredith Lane, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/16/2025 - D
06/19/2025 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2055
06/16/2025 - D
06/19/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/29/2025 - D
04/01/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 412 Meredith Lane, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 412 Meredith Lane, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,754
Current property tax $7,904
Market value $306,000

Assessment History for 412 Meredith Lane, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 412 Meredith Lane, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $306,000 $306,000 2.534 $7,754 +5.28%
2023 $306,000 $306,000 2.407 $7,365 +1.30%
2022 $306,000 $306,000 2.376 $7,271 +2.15%
2021 $306,000 $306,000 2.326 $7,118 +1.31%
2020 $306,000 $306,000 2.296 $7,026 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 412 Meredith Lane, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 412 Meredith Lane, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 0.54
Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 0.66
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.02
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.02
Osbornville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 432 1.27

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.02
Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 1.63
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 1.86
Yeshiva Toras Menachem NR Private K-8 556 1.90
Lakewood Cheder School NR Private K-8 2,257 2.33

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 1.62
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 1.73