Ocean County  »  08723  »  Drum Point Rd  »  131 Drum Point Rd

131 Drum Point Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

131 Drum Point Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

131 Drum Point Road, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 131 Drum Point Road, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 548
Lot 27
Neighborhood Cedar Bridge - Cedarwood Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Drum Point Road, Brick

Sale date 08/30/2010
Sale price $415,000
Current property tax $8,214

Lot & Building Information for 131 Drum Point Road, Brick

Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.409
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 131 Drum Point Road, Brick

• • Improvements for 131 Drum Point Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 131 Drum Point Road, Brick

What is the market value of 131 Drum Point Road, Brick, NJ 08723?

The current market value is $318,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 131 Drum Point Road, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Drum Point Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2010 $415,000
08/30/2010 $1
11/01/2001 $127,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 131 Drum Point Road, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 131 Drum Point Road, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/23/2024 - D
09/30/2024 - R
Mortgage
08/30/2010 - D
09/03/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/30/2010 - D
09/03/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/01/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/28/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 131 Drum Point Road, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 131 Drum Point Road, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,058
Current property tax $8,214
Market value $318,000

Assessment History for 131 Drum Point Road, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Drum Point Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $318,000 $318,000 2.534 $8,058 +5.28%
2023 $318,000 $318,000 2.407 $7,654 +1.30%
2022 $318,000 $318,000 2.376 $7,556 +2.15%
2021 $318,000 $318,000 2.326 $7,397 +1.31%
2020 $318,000 $318,000 2.296 $7,301 +1.68%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,033
Median age 44
Average household income $118,730
Family households 63.8%
Occupied housing units 12,991
Owner occupied units 79.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $373,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Drum Point Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Drum Point Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 131 Drum Point Road, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 131 Drum Point Road, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
441 Vine St, Brick 2,316 04/10/2024 $535,000
12 Paris Dr, Brick 1,843
60 Drum Point Rd, Brick
436 Myrtle Ave, Brick 1,859 03/31/1998 $155,000
2414 Hooper Ave, Brick 1,042 06/02/2021 $1
12 Joanne CT, Brick 1,600 11/04/2021 $480,000
447 Vine St, Brick 1,438 12/17/1996 $1
449 Vine St, Brick 1,906 10/12/2018 $271,000
121 Drum Point Rd, Brick 2,316 10/28/2022 $1
10 Paris Dr, Brick 1,716 08/18/1993 $150,000
91 Drum Point Rd, Brick 1,525 06/30/2023 $535,000