Ocean County  »  08723  »  Hooper Ave  »  2546 Hooper Ave

2546 Hooper Avenue, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

2546 Hooper Avenue, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2546 Hooper Avenue, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2546 Hooper Avenue, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 548.02
Lot 26
Neighborhood Cedar Bridge - Cedarwood Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 2546 Hooper Avenue, Brick

Sale date 12/22/2025
Sale price $4,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $94,060

Lot & Building Information for 2546 Hooper Avenue, Brick

Building sqft 10,925
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 2.8
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2546 Hooper Avenue, Brick

• • Improvements for 2546 Hooper Avenue, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2546 Hooper Avenue, Brick

How many sq. ft. does 2546 Hooper Avenue, Brick, NJ 08723 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 2546 Hooper Avenue, Brick, NJ 08723 has a total of 10,925 square feet and a current price per square foot of $439.

What is the market value of 2546 Hooper Avenue, Brick, NJ 08723?

The current market value is $3,641,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2546 Hooper Avenue, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2546 Hooper Avenue, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/2025 $4,800,000
03/25/2022 $7,142,857
10/30/2015 $4,541,097
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2546 Hooper Avenue, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2546 Hooper Avenue, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/22/2025 - D
12/23/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/25/2022 - D
04/07/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/2015 - D
03/02/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/30/2006 - D
02/06/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/22/2004 - D
12/01/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2546 Hooper Avenue, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 2546 Hooper Avenue, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $92,276
Current property tax $94,060
Market value $3,641,500

Assessment History for 2546 Hooper Avenue, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2546 Hooper Avenue, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,641,500 $3,641,500 2.534 $92,276 +5.28%
2023 $3,641,500 $3,641,500 2.407 $87,651 +1.30%
2022 $3,641,500 $3,641,500 2.376 $86,522 +2.15%
2021 $3,641,500 $3,641,500 2.326 $84,701 +1.31%
2020 $3,641,500 $3,641,500 2.296 $83,609 +1.68%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,033
Median age 44
Average household income $118,730
Family households 63.8%
Occupied housing units 12,991
Owner occupied units 79.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $373,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2546 Hooper Avenue, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2546 Hooper Avenue, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2546 Hooper Avenue, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 2546 Hooper Avenue, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
140 Drum Point Rd, Brick
441 Vine St, Brick 2,316 04/10/2024 $535,000
150 Drum Point Rd, Brick
894 Gregory Dr, Brick 1,324 09/01/2022 $83,834
449 Vine St, Brick 1,906 10/12/2018 $271,000
447 Vine St, Brick 1,438 12/17/1996 $1
870 Gregory Dr, Brick 2,010
882 Gregory Dr, Brick 1,271
2568 Hooper Ave, Brick 1,276
451 Osborn Ave, Brick 1,204 11/19/2025 $1
2564 Hooper Ave, Brick 1,276 07/28/2005 $330,000
100 Drum Point Rd, Brick 1,817 10/31/2025 $1,200,000