Ocean County  »  08723  »  Metedeconk Rd  »  89 Metedeconk Rd

89 Metedeconk Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

89 Metedeconk Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

89 Metedeconk Road, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 89 Metedeconk Road, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 623
Lot 30
Neighborhood Breton Woods

Sales & Tax Overview for 89 Metedeconk Road, Brick

Sale date 01/15/2013
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,005

Lot & Building Information for 89 Metedeconk Road, Brick

Building sqft 1,984
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.211
Year built 1945
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 89 Metedeconk Road, Brick

• • Improvements for 89 Metedeconk Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 89 Metedeconk Road, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 89 Metedeconk Road, Brick, NJ 08723?

89 Metedeconk Road, Brick, NJ 08723 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,984 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 89 Metedeconk Road, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $503,500, the tax amount paid for 89 Metedeconk Road, Brick, NJ 08723 is $13,413.

When was 89 Metedeconk Road, Brick, NJ 08723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

89 Metedeconk Road, Brick, NJ 08723 was last sold in 01/15/2013 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 89 Metedeconk Road, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 89 Metedeconk Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/15/2013 $450,000

Title Documents for 89 Metedeconk Road, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/23/2021 - D
03/31/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2036
05/30/2018 - D
06/13/2018 - R
Mortgage 05/30/2048
01/15/2013 - D
02/05/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 89 Metedeconk Road, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 89 Metedeconk Road, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,759
Current property tax $13,005
Market value $503,500

Assessment History for 89 Metedeconk Road, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 89 Metedeconk Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $503,500 $503,500 2.534 $12,759 +5.28%
2023 $503,500 $503,500 2.407 $12,119 +1.30%
2022 $503,500 $503,500 2.376 $11,963 +2.15%
2021 $503,500 $503,500 2.326 $11,711 +1.31%
2020 $503,500 $503,500 2.296 $11,560 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 89 Metedeconk Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 89 Metedeconk Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Osbornville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 432 0.59
Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 1.21
Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 1.25
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.36
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.36

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.36
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.78
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 2.17
Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 2.66
Yeshiva Toras Menachem NR Private K-8 556 3.03

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 2.40
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 2.54