Ocean County  »  08723  »  Mantoloking Rd  »  660 Mantoloking Rd

660 Mantoloking Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

660 Mantoloking Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

660 Mantoloking Road, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 660 Mantoloking Road, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 626.01
Lot 10
Neighborhood Breton Woods

Sales & Tax Overview for 660 Mantoloking Road, Brick

Current property tax $16,216

Lot & Building Information for 660 Mantoloking Road, Brick

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 0.181
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 660 Mantoloking Road, Brick

• • Improvements for 660 Mantoloking Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 660 Mantoloking Road, Brick

What is the market value of 660 Mantoloking Road, Brick, NJ 08723?

The current market value is $627,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 660 Mantoloking Road, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 660 Mantoloking Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 660 Mantoloking Road, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/15/2008 - D
10/22/2008 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 660 Mantoloking Road, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 660 Mantoloking Road, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,908
Current property tax $16,216
Market value $627,800

Assessment History for 660 Mantoloking Road, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 660 Mantoloking Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $627,800 $627,800 2.534 $15,908 +5.28%
2023 $627,800 $627,800 2.407 $15,111 +1.30%
2022 $627,800 $627,800 2.376 $14,917 +2.15%
2021 $627,800 $627,800 2.326 $14,603 +1.31%
2020 $627,800 $627,800 2.296 $14,414 +1.68%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,033
Median age 44
Average household income $118,730
Family households 63.8%
Occupied housing units 12,991
Owner occupied units 79.8%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $373,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $376,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 660 Mantoloking Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 660 Mantoloking Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 660 Mantoloking Road, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 660 Mantoloking Road, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
646 Mantoloking Rd, Brick 11/14/2022 $735,000
73 Dock Rd, Brick 1,356 10/30/2000 $110,000
11 E Sunset Rd, Brick 893 01/22/2019 $1
113 Dock Rd, Brick 1,290 06/28/2024 $425,000
666 Mantoloking Rd, Brick 02/26/2013 $100,000
94 London Rd, Brick 806 03/10/2022 $325,000
5 E Sunset Rd, Brick 1,299 10/01/2003 $170,000
644 Mantoloking Rd, Brick 1,590 07/10/2002 $132,000
65 Dock Rd, Brick 788 03/04/2022 $224,000
664 Mantoloking Rd, Brick 10/15/2008