Ocean County  »  08723  »  London Rd  »  77 London Rd

77 London Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

77 London Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 London Road, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 London Road, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 628
Lot 36
Neighborhood Breton Woods

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 London Road, Brick

Sale date 10/11/2023
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,073

Lot & Building Information for 77 London Road, Brick

Building sqft 1,297
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 77 London Road, Brick

• • Improvements for 77 London Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 London Road, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 77 London Road, Brick, NJ 08723?

77 London Road, Brick, NJ 08723 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,297 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 77 London Road, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $196,400, the tax amount paid for 77 London Road, Brick, NJ 08723 is $5,232.

When was 77 London Road, Brick, NJ 08723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

77 London Road, Brick, NJ 08723 was last sold in 10/11/2023 for $375,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 London Road, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 London Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/11/2023 $375,000
07/11/2017 $128,000
10/05/2015 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 77 London Road, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 77 London Road, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/11/2023 - D
10/13/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2053
10/11/2023 - D
10/13/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/08/2023 - D
08/17/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2047
07/11/2017 - D
07/20/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/05/2015 - D
01/19/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/06/2014 - D
01/19/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/16/2014 - D
03/11/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/27/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/03/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 London Road, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 77 London Road, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,977
Current property tax $5,073
Market value $196,400

Assessment History for 77 London Road, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 London Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $196,400 $196,400 2.534 $4,977 +5.28%
2023 $196,400 $196,400 2.407 $4,727 +1.30%
2022 $196,400 $196,400 2.376 $4,666 +2.15%
2021 $196,400 $196,400 2.326 $4,568 +1.31%
2020 $196,400 $196,400 2.296 $4,509 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 London Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 London Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Osbornville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 432 0.53
Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 1.26
Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 1.33
Midstreams Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 1.56
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.63

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.63
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 2.00
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 2.42
Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 2.65
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 3.10

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 2.67
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 2.81
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 3.10
Oros Bais Yakov NR Private 9-12 555 3.11
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 3.52

Neighbors for 77 London Road, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 77 London Road, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
73 Dock Rd, Brick 1,356 10/30/2000 $110,000
99 London Rd, Brick 1,330 03/15/2021 $289,000
56 London Rd, Brick 556
46 London Rd, Brick 1,800 06/22/2010 $310,000
89 London Rd, Brick 500 11/19/2024 $1
81 London Rd, Brick 832 09/05/2006 $186,000
60 London Rd, Brick 800 06/26/2007 $1
73 London Rd, Brick 04/14/2022 $625,000
91 Dock Rd, Brick 620 02/29/1996 $89,000
87 Dock Rd, Brick 1,178 12/31/2017 $1
65 Dock Rd, Brick 788 03/04/2022 $224,000
9 Edwards Rd, Brick 4,479 08/12/1993 $292,500
52 London Rd, Brick 869 02/01/2016 $1
77 Dock Rd, Brick 1,593
85 London Rd, Brick 836 10/17/2005 $1
95 London Rd, Brick 740 07/19/2005 $214,900
67 London Rd, Brick 3,565 04/14/2022 $625,000
81 Dock Rd, Brick 864 06/27/2014 $180,000
69 Dock Rd, Brick 1,416 03/30/2016 $179,900
16 Eaton Pl, Brick 1,321 07/06/2000 $89,700