Ocean County  »  08723  »  Edwards Rd  »  19 Edwards Rd

19 Edwards Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

19 Edwards Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

19 Edwards Road, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19 Edwards Road, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 630
Lot 6.01
Neighborhood Breton Woods

Sales & Tax Overview for 19 Edwards Road, Brick

Current property tax $13,512

Lot & Building Information for 19 Edwards Road, Brick

Building sqft 2,384
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.157
Year built 1939
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 19 Edwards Road, Brick

• • Improvements for 19 Edwards Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19 Edwards Road, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 19 Edwards Road, Brick, NJ 08723?

19 Edwards Road, Brick, NJ 08723 was built in 1939 and has a total of 2,384 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 19 Edwards Road, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $523,100, the tax amount paid for 19 Edwards Road, Brick, NJ 08723 is $13,935.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19 Edwards Road, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19 Edwards Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 19 Edwards Road, Brick

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 19 Edwards Road, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 19 Edwards Road, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,255
Current property tax $13,512
Market value $523,100

Assessment History for 19 Edwards Road, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19 Edwards Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $523,100 $523,100 2.534 $13,255 +5.28%
2023 $523,100 $523,100 2.407 $12,591 +1.30%
2022 $523,100 $523,100 2.376 $12,429 +2.15%
2021 $523,100 $523,100 2.326 $12,167 +1.31%
2020 $523,100 $523,100 2.296 $12,010 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19 Edwards Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19 Edwards Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Osbornville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 432 0.62
Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 1.31
Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 1.36
Midstreams Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 1.43
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.53

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.53
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.84
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 2.26
Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 2.73
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 3.00

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 2.57
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 2.70
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 3.00