Ocean County  »  08723  »  Drum Point Rd  »  300 Drum Point Rd

300 Drum Point Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

300 Drum Point Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Drum Point Road, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Drum Point Road, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 646
Lot 56
Neighborhood Breton Woods

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Drum Point Road, Brick

Sale date 07/27/2016
Sale price $179,000
Current property tax $5,360

Lot & Building Information for 300 Drum Point Road, Brick

Building sqft 1,280
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.306
Year built 1880
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300 Drum Point Road, Brick

• • Improvements for 300 Drum Point Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Drum Point Road, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 300 Drum Point Road, Brick, NJ 08723?

300 Drum Point Road, Brick, NJ 08723 was built in 1880 and has a total of 1,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 300 Drum Point Road, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $207,500, the tax amount paid for 300 Drum Point Road, Brick, NJ 08723 is $5,527.

When was 300 Drum Point Road, Brick, NJ 08723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

300 Drum Point Road, Brick, NJ 08723 was last sold in 07/27/2016 for $179,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Drum Point Road, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Drum Point Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2016 $179,000
09/08/2015 $100
05/14/2013 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Drum Point Road, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 300 Drum Point Road, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/12/2021 - D
03/22/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
07/27/2016 - D
08/10/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/08/2015 - D
11/09/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/14/2013 - D
06/14/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/18/2009 - D
09/08/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/27/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/31/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Drum Point Road, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Drum Point Road, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,258
Current property tax $5,360
Market value $207,500

Assessment History for 300 Drum Point Road, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Drum Point Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $207,500 $207,500 2.534 $5,258 +5.28%
2023 $207,500 $207,500 2.407 $4,995 +1.30%
2022 $207,500 $207,500 2.376 $4,930 +2.15%
2021 $207,500 $207,500 2.326 $4,826 +1.31%
2020 $207,500 $207,500 2.296 $4,764 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Drum Point Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Drum Point Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Osbornville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 432 0.52
Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 1.26
Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 1.35
Midstreams Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 1.92
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.96

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.96
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 2.41
Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 2.50
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 2.84
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 3.37

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 2.99
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 3.12