Ocean County  »  08723  »  Santrice CT  »  641 Santrice CT

641 Santrice Court, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

641 Santrice Court, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

641 Santrice Court, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 641 Santrice Court, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 646.05
Lot 15.01
Neighborhood Breton Woods

Sales & Tax Overview for 641 Santrice Court, Brick

Sale date 04/22/2019
Sale price $330,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,521

Lot & Building Information for 641 Santrice Court, Brick

Building sqft 2,121
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.207
Year built 2001
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 641 Santrice Court, Brick

• • Improvements for 641 Santrice Court, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 641 Santrice Court, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 641 Santrice Court, Brick, NJ 08723?

641 Santrice Court, Brick, NJ 08723 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,121 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 641 Santrice Court, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $368,600, the tax amount paid for 641 Santrice Court, Brick, NJ 08723 is $9,819.

When was 641 Santrice Court, Brick, NJ 08723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

641 Santrice Court, Brick, NJ 08723 was last sold in 04/22/2019 for $330,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 641 Santrice Court, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 641 Santrice Court, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/2019 $330,000
04/30/2004 $385,000
03/28/2001 $208,610
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 641 Santrice Court, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 641 Santrice Court, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/11/2025 - D
08/22/2025 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
12/15/2021 - D
12/15/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
10/05/2020 - D
10/14/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2035
04/22/2019 - D
05/01/2019 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2049
04/22/2019 - D
05/01/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/30/2004 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/28/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 641 Santrice Court, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 641 Santrice Court, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,340
Current property tax $9,521
Market value $368,600

Assessment History for 641 Santrice Court, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 641 Santrice Court, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $368,600 $368,600 2.534 $9,340 +5.28%
2023 $368,600 $368,600 2.407 $8,872 +1.30%
2022 $368,600 $368,600 2.376 $8,758 +2.15%
2021 $368,600 $368,600 2.326 $8,574 +1.31%
2020 $368,600 $368,600 2.296 $8,463 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 641 Santrice Court, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 641 Santrice Court, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Osbornville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 432 0.50
Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 1.26
Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 1.34
Midstreams Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 1.69
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.77

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.77
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 2.16
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 2.59
Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 2.60
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 3.19

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 2.81
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 2.94
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 3.19