Ocean County  »  08723  »  Driver Ave  »  460 Driver Ave

460 Driver Avenue, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

460 Driver Avenue, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

460 Driver Avenue, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 460 Driver Avenue, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 657
Lot 35
Neighborhood Breton Woods

Sales & Tax Overview for 460 Driver Avenue, Brick

Sale date 01/31/2019
Sale price $157,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,667

Lot & Building Information for 460 Driver Avenue, Brick

Building sqft 816
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.184
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 460 Driver Avenue, Brick

• • Improvements for 460 Driver Avenue, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 460 Driver Avenue, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 460 Driver Avenue, Brick, NJ 08723?

460 Driver Avenue, Brick, NJ 08723 was built in 1950 and has a total of 816 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 460 Driver Avenue, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $180,700, the tax amount paid for 460 Driver Avenue, Brick, NJ 08723 is $4,813.

When was 460 Driver Avenue, Brick, NJ 08723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

460 Driver Avenue, Brick, NJ 08723 was last sold in 01/31/2019 for $157,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 460 Driver Avenue, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 460 Driver Avenue, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/31/2019 $157,500
07/10/2010 $135,000
05/08/2010 $10
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 460 Driver Avenue, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 460 Driver Avenue, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/31/2019 - D
02/12/2019 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2049
01/31/2019 - D
02/12/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/10/2010 - D
08/06/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/08/2010 - D
05/19/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 460 Driver Avenue, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 460 Driver Avenue, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,579
Current property tax $4,667
Market value $180,700

Assessment History for 460 Driver Avenue, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 460 Driver Avenue, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $180,700 $180,700 2.534 $4,579 +5.28%
2023 $180,700 $180,700 2.407 $4,349 +1.30%
2022 $180,700 $180,700 2.376 $4,293 +2.15%
2021 $180,700 $180,700 2.326 $4,203 +1.31%
2020 $180,700 $180,700 2.296 $4,149 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 460 Driver Avenue, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 460 Driver Avenue, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Osbornville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 432 0.23
Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 0.86
Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 0.92
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.39
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.39

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.39
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 2.11
Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 2.29
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 2.46
Yeshiva Toras Menachem NR Private K-8 556 2.95

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 2.41