Ocean County  »  08723  »  Mantoloking Rd  »  755 Mantoloking Rd

755 Mantoloking Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

755 Mantoloking Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

755 Mantoloking Road, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 755 Mantoloking Road, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 666
Lot 1
Neighborhood Breton Woods

Sales & Tax Overview for 755 Mantoloking Road, Brick

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 755 Mantoloking Road, Brick

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 2.3
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 755 Mantoloking Road, Brick

• • Improvements for 755 Mantoloking Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 755 Mantoloking Road, Brick

What is the assessed value of 755 Mantoloking Road, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,388,300, the tax amount paid for 755 Mantoloking Road, Brick, NJ 08723 is $63,624.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 755 Mantoloking Road, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 755 Mantoloking Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 755 Mantoloking Road, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/28/2025 - D
03/05/2025 - R
Mortgage 09/30/2026
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 755 Mantoloking Road, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 755 Mantoloking Road, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $63,624
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,388,300

Assessment History for 755 Mantoloking Road, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 755 Mantoloking Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,388,300 $2,388,300 2.664 $63,624 +5.13%
2024 $2,388,300 $2,388,300 2.534 $60,520 +5.28%
2023 $2,388,300 $2,388,300 2.407 $57,486 +1.30%
2022 $2,388,300 $2,388,300 2.376 $56,746 +2.15%
2021 $2,388,300 $2,388,300 2.326 $55,552 +1.31%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 32,141
Median age 44.7
Average household income $124,727
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 13,015
Owner occupied units 81.4%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $393,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $425,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 755 Mantoloking Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 755 Mantoloking Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 755 Mantoloking Road, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 755 Mantoloking Road, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
475 Driver Ave, Brick 887 12/19/1999 $75,500
485 Harvey Ave, Brick 1,040 09/01/2016 $215,000
499 Harvey Ave, Brick 1,460 06/16/2017 $1
496 Barber Ave, Brick 840 12/30/2024 $1
477 E End Ave, Brick 1,022
495 Harvey Ave, Brick 2,024 09/16/2016 $229,000
486 Barber Ave, Brick 1,594 12/30/2024 $410,000
476 E End Ave, Brick 1,287 10/03/2024 $380,000
765 Mantoloking Rd, Brick 784 08/12/2016 $182,000
492 Barber Ave, Brick 892 01/23/2025 $1