990 Cedar Bridge Avenue, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 990 Cedar Bridge Avenue, Brick |
| Zip code | 08723 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Brick Township |
| Block | 670 |
| Lot | 9.01 |
| Neighborhood | Cedar Bridge - Cedarwood Park |
Sales & Tax Overview for 990 Cedar Bridge Avenue, Brick
| Sale date | 10/01/1998 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $188,301 |
Lot & Building Information for 990 Cedar Bridge Avenue, Brick
| Building sqft | 101,000 |
| Building class | Store-Mall (732) |
| Acreage | 16 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 990 Cedar Bridge Avenue, Brick
- • Improvements for 990 Cedar Bridge Avenue, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 990 Cedar Bridge Avenue, Brick
This Store-Mall (732) located at 990 Cedar Bridge Avenue, Brick, NJ 08723 has a total of 101,000 square feet.
What is the market value of 990 Cedar Bridge Avenue, Brick, NJ 08723?The current market value is $7,290,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 990 Cedar Bridge Avenue, Brick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 990 Cedar Bridge Avenue, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/01/1998 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 990 Cedar Bridge Avenue, Brick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 990 Cedar Bridge Avenue, Brick
Access detailed property tax data for 990 Cedar Bridge Avenue, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $184,729 |
| Current property tax | $188,301 |
| Market value | $7,290,000 |
Assessment History for 990 Cedar Bridge Avenue, Brick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 990 Cedar Bridge Avenue, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,290,000 | $7,290,000 | 2.534 | $184,729 | +5.28% |
| 2023 | $7,290,000 | $7,290,000 | 2.407 | $175,470 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $7,290,000 | $7,290,000 | 2.376 | $173,210 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $7,290,000 | $7,290,000 | 2.326 | $169,565 | +1.31% |
| 2020 | $7,290,000 | $7,290,000 | 2.296 | $167,378 | +1.68% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 32,033 |
| Median age | 44 |
| Average household income | $118,730 |
| Family households | 63.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,991 |
| Owner occupied units | 79.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $373,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $376,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 990 Cedar Bridge Avenue, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 990 Cedar Bridge Avenue, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 990 Cedar Bridge Avenue, Brick
Here are the neighbors for 990 Cedar Bridge Avenue, Brick.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 960 Cedar Bridge Ave, Brick | 5,776 | 09/07/2000 | $1 |
| 940 Cedar Bridge Ave, Brick | 16,804 | 09/07/2000 | $1 |
| 724 Brick Blvd, Brick | 5,484 | 08/15/2025 | $1 |
| 496 Harvey Ave, Brick | 1,600 | ||
| 770 Lynnwood Ave, Brick | 1,503 | 04/24/2018 | $289,000 |
| 2700 Hooper Ave, Brick | 10/27/2004 | $1,050,000 | |