Ocean County  »  08723  »  Barberry Dr  »  724 Barberry Dr

724 Barberry Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

724 Barberry Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

724 Barberry Drive, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 724 Barberry Drive, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 673.17
Lot 25
Neighborhood Cedar Bridge - Cedarwood Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 724 Barberry Drive, Brick

Sale date 07/08/2019
Sale price $207,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,173

Lot & Building Information for 724 Barberry Drive, Brick

Building sqft 888
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.161
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 724 Barberry Drive, Brick

• • Improvements for 724 Barberry Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 724 Barberry Drive, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 724 Barberry Drive, Brick, NJ 08723?

724 Barberry Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 was built in 1954 and has a total of 888 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 724 Barberry Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $190,600, the tax amount paid for 724 Barberry Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 is $5,077.

When was 724 Barberry Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

724 Barberry Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 was last sold in 07/08/2019 for $207,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 724 Barberry Drive, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 724 Barberry Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/08/2019 $207,000
11/20/2009 $210,000
10/05/2009 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 724 Barberry Drive, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 724 Barberry Drive, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2025 - D
05/12/2025 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2051
09/08/2024 - D
09/23/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/08/2024 - D
04/26/2024 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2051
12/17/2023 - D
04/02/2024 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2051
06/23/2023 - D
07/17/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/29/2021 - D
09/30/2021 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
07/08/2019 - D
08/06/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/14/2019 - D
08/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/20/2009 - D
11/30/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/05/2009 - D
11/16/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 724 Barberry Drive, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 724 Barberry Drive, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,078
Current property tax $5,173
Market value $190,600

Assessment History for 724 Barberry Drive, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 724 Barberry Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $190,600 $190,600 2.664 $5,078 +5.13%
2024 $190,600 $190,600 2.534 $4,830 +5.28%
2023 $190,600 $190,600 2.407 $4,588 +1.30%
2022 $190,600 $190,600 2.376 $4,529 +2.15%
2021 $190,600 $190,600 2.326 $4,433 +1.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 724 Barberry Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 724 Barberry Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.65
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.65
Osbornville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 432 0.92
Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 0.95
Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 0.99

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.65
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.73
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.95
Yeshiva Toras Menachem NR Private K-8 556 2.27
Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 2.41

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 1.67
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 1.81