Ocean County  »  08723  »  Manor Dr  »  734 Manor Dr

734 Manor Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

734 Manor Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

734 Manor Drive, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 734 Manor Drive, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 682
Lot 17.01
Neighborhood Cedar Bridge - Cedarwood Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 734 Manor Drive, Brick

Sale date 11/12/2016
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,253

Lot & Building Information for 734 Manor Drive, Brick

Building sqft 1,293
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 734 Manor Drive, Brick

• • Improvements for 734 Manor Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 734 Manor Drive, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 734 Manor Drive, Brick, NJ 08723?

734 Manor Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,293 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 734 Manor Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $230,400, the tax amount paid for 734 Manor Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 is $6,137.

When was 734 Manor Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

734 Manor Drive, Brick, NJ 08723 was last sold in 11/12/2016 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 734 Manor Drive, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 734 Manor Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2016 $1
01/13/2003 $169,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 734 Manor Drive, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 734 Manor Drive, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/03/2020 - D
12/17/2020 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2035
11/12/2016 - D
12/02/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/13/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 734 Manor Drive, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 734 Manor Drive, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,138
Current property tax $6,253
Market value $230,400

Assessment History for 734 Manor Drive, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 734 Manor Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $230,400 $230,400 2.664 $6,138 +5.13%
2024 $230,400 $230,400 2.534 $5,838 +5.28%
2023 $230,400 $230,400 2.407 $5,546 +1.30%
2022 $230,400 $230,400 2.376 $5,474 +2.15%
2021 $230,400 $230,400 2.326 $5,359 +1.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 734 Manor Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 734 Manor Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Osbornville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 432 0.74
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.81
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.81
Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 0.82
Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 0.85

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.81
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.86
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 2.11
Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 2.29
Yeshiva Toras Menachem NR Private K-8 556 2.39

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 1.83
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 1.96
Oros Bais Yakov NR Private 9-12 555 2.22