Ocean County  »  08723  »  Trout St  »  115 Trout St

115 Trout Street, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

115 Trout Street, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Trout Street, Brick, NJ 08723
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Trout Street, Brick
Zip code 08723
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 702.06
Lot 12
Neighborhood Laurelton

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Trout Street, Brick

Sale date 10/06/2022
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,411

Lot & Building Information for 115 Trout Street, Brick

Building sqft 1,163
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.195
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 115 Trout Street, Brick

• • Improvements for 115 Trout Street, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Trout Street, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Trout Street, Brick, NJ 08723?

115 Trout Street, Brick, NJ 08723 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,163 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Trout Street, Brick, NJ 08723 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $209,500, the tax amount paid for 115 Trout Street, Brick, NJ 08723 is $5,581.

When was 115 Trout Street, Brick, NJ 08723 last sold and what was the last sale price?

115 Trout Street, Brick, NJ 08723 was last sold in 10/06/2022 for $350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Trout Street, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Trout Street, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/06/2022 $350,000
05/28/2019 $260,000
11/08/2017 $91,636
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 Trout Street, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 Trout Street, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/06/2022 - D
10/13/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2052
10/06/2022 - D
10/13/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/27/2020 - D
08/17/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2050
05/28/2019 - D
07/10/2019 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2049
05/28/2019 - D
07/10/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/08/2017 - D
02/16/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/24/2016 - D
11/02/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/26/2007 - D
07/26/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Trout Street, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Trout Street, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,309
Current property tax $5,411
Market value $209,500

Assessment History for 115 Trout Street, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Trout Street, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $209,500 $209,500 2.534 $5,309 +5.28%
2023 $209,500 $209,500 2.407 $5,043 +1.30%
2022 $209,500 $209,500 2.376 $4,978 +2.15%
2021 $209,500 $209,500 2.326 $4,873 +1.31%
2020 $209,500 $209,500 2.296 $4,810 +4.22%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Trout Street, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Trout Street, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.13
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.13
Drum Point Road Elementary School 4 Public K-5 466 1.29
Emma Havens Young Elementary School 4 Public K-5 756 1.39
Osbornville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 432 1.58

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.13
Yeshiva Toras Menachem NR Private K-8 556 1.60
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.78
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.79
Lehmann School & Tech Ed Center NR Private PK-12 25 2.20

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 0.97
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 1.11