345 Chambers Bridge Road, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 345 Chambers Bridge Road, Brick |
| Zip code | 08723 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Brick Township |
| Block | 741 |
| Lot | 2 |
| Neighborhood | Laurelton |
Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Chambers Bridge Road, Brick
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 345 Chambers Bridge Road, Brick
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 1.06 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 345 Chambers Bridge Road, Brick
- • Improvements for 345 Chambers Bridge Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 345 Chambers Bridge Road, Brick
Assessed at $2,268,100, the tax amount paid for 345 Chambers Bridge Road, Brick, NJ 08723 is $60,422.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 345 Chambers Bridge Road, Brick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Chambers Bridge Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 345 Chambers Bridge Road, Brick
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 345 Chambers Bridge Road, Brick
Access detailed property tax data for 345 Chambers Bridge Road, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $60,422 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,268,100 |
Assessment History for 345 Chambers Bridge Road, Brick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Chambers Bridge Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,268,100 | $2,268,100 | 2.664 | $60,422 | +5.13% |
| 2024 | $2,268,100 | $2,268,100 | 2.534 | $57,474 | +5.28% |
| 2023 | $2,268,100 | $2,268,100 | 2.407 | $54,593 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $2,268,100 | $2,268,100 | 2.376 | $53,890 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $2,268,100 | $2,268,100 | 2.326 | $52,756 | +1.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Chambers Bridge Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Chambers Bridge Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Thomas Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.90 |
| Yeshiva Toras Menachem | NR | Private | K-8 | 556 | 0.94 |
| Torah Institute of Lakewood | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 1.46 |
| Ateres Tzipora | NR | Private | K-8 | 137 | 1.49 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ateres Tzipora | NR | Private | K-8 | 137 | 1.49 |
| Lakewood Cheder School | NR | Private | K-8 | 2,257 | 1.61 |