1500 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information
1500 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1500 Route 88, Brick |
| Zip code | 08724 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Brick Township |
| Block | 780 |
| Lot | 18 |
| Neighborhood | Laurelton |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1500 Route 88, Brick
| Sale date | 07/29/1999 |
| Sale price | $700,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1500 Route 88, Brick
| Building sqft | 6,800 |
| Building class | Office Building |
| Acreage | 1.338 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1500 Route 88, Brick
- • Improvements for 1500 Route 88, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1500 Route 88, Brick
This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1500 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724 has a total of 6,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.
What is the market value of 1500 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724?The current market value is $1,407,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1500 Route 88, Brick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1500 Route 88, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/29/1999 | $700,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1500 Route 88, Brick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1500 Route 88, Brick
Access detailed property tax data for 1500 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $37,498 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $1,407,600 |
Assessment History for 1500 Route 88, Brick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1500 Route 88, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,407,600 | $1,407,600 | 2.664 | $37,498 | +5.13% |
| 2024 | $1,407,600 | $1,407,600 | 2.534 | $35,669 | +5.28% |
| 2023 | $1,407,600 | $1,407,600 | 2.407 | $33,881 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $1,407,600 | $1,407,600 | 2.376 | $33,445 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $1,407,600 | $1,407,600 | 2.326 | $32,741 | +1.31% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 42,345 |
| Median age | 45.1 |
| Average household income | $125,563 |
| Family households | 66.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,734 |
| Owner occupied units | 82.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.5 |
| Median year structure built | 1977 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $425,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $382,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1500 Route 88, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1500 Route 88, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1500 Route 88, Brick
Here are the neighbors for 1500 Route 88, Brick.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34 MC Lagan Ave, Brick | 2,282 | 03/12/2020 | $412,000 |
| 30 MC Lagan Ave, Brick | 1,712 | 10/28/2010 | $344,900 |
| 1520 Route 88, Brick | |||
| 1580 Elm St, Brick | 2,086 | 07/10/2020 | $413,000 |
| 31 Johnston Ave, Brick | 1,980 | 09/13/2013 | $1 |
| 1409 Nash Ave, Brick | 1,076 | 10/21/2006 | $1 |
| 1493 Davidson Ave, Brick | 1,256 | 05/26/2021 | $335,979 |