Ocean County  »  08724  »  Princeton Ave  »  93 Princeton Ave

93 Princeton Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

93 Princeton Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Princeton Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Princeton Avenue, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 863
Lot 19.01
Neighborhood Laurelton

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Princeton Avenue, Brick

Sale date 03/17/2023
Sale price $1,435,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,680

Lot & Building Information for 93 Princeton Avenue, Brick

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.197

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 93 Princeton Avenue, Brick

• • Improvements for 93 Princeton Avenue, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Princeton Avenue, Brick

What is the market value of 93 Princeton Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724?

The current market value is $102,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Princeton Avenue, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Princeton Avenue, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2023 $1,435,000
10/26/1995 $111,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 Princeton Avenue, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 93 Princeton Avenue, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/17/2023 - D
03/28/2023 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2053
03/17/2023 - D
03/28/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/26/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Princeton Avenue, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Princeton Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,602
Current property tax $2,680
Market value $102,700

Assessment History for 93 Princeton Avenue, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Princeton Avenue, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $102,700 $102,700 2.534 $2,602 +5.28%
2023 $102,700 $102,700 2.407 $2,472 +1.30%
2022 $102,700 $102,700 2.376 $2,440 +2.15%
2021 $102,700 $102,700 2.326 $2,389 +1.31%
2020 $102,700 $102,700 2.296 $2,358 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Princeton Avenue, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Princeton Avenue, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.83
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.83
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 0.97
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 0.97
Midstreams Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 1.18

Nearest middle schools

St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.83
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 0.97
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.23
Yeshiva Toras Menachem NR Private K-8 556 2.46
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 2.82

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 1.72
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 1.84
Oros Bais Yakov NR Private 9-12 555 2.31