Ocean County  »  08724  »  Route 88  »  1801 Route 88

1801 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

1801 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1801 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1801 Route 88, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 867
Lot 1
Neighborhood Laurelton

Sales & Tax Overview for 1801 Route 88, Brick

Sale date 02/28/2006
Sale price $2,240,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $52,881

Lot & Building Information for 1801 Route 88, Brick

Building sqft 10,622
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 1.344
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1801 Route 88, Brick

• • Improvements for 1801 Route 88, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1801 Route 88, Brick

How many sq. ft. does 1801 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Other (739) located at 1801 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724 has a total of 10,622 square feet and a current price per square foot of $210.

What is the market value of 1801 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724?

The current market value is $2,026,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1801 Route 88, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1801 Route 88, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/28/2006 $2,240,000

Title Documents for 1801 Route 88, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/28/2006 - D
03/22/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/29/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1801 Route 88, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 1801 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $51,341
Current property tax $52,881
Market value $2,026,100

Assessment History for 1801 Route 88, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1801 Route 88, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,026,100 $2,026,100 2.534 $51,341 +5.28%
2023 $2,026,100 $2,026,100 2.407 $48,768 +1.30%
2022 $2,026,100 $2,026,100 2.376 $48,140 +2.15%
2021 $2,026,100 $2,026,100 2.326 $47,127 +1.31%
2020 $2,026,100 $2,026,100 2.296 $46,519 +1.68%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,573
Median age 45
Average household income $125,228
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 16,507
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $351,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1801 Route 88, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1801 Route 88, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1801 Route 88, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 1801 Route 88, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
925 Route 70, Brick 07/25/2002 $1
1874 Route 88, Brick 08/12/2021 $1
101 Jack Martin Blvd, Brick 09/04/2025
24 Princeton Ave, Brick 11/30/2001 $1,600,000
44 Princeton Ave, Brick 7,011 01/18/1995 $187,500
911 Route 70, Brick 1,441 11/18/2022 $1
165 Princeton Ave, Brick 2,562 01/29/1993 $229,900
1823 Route 88, Brick 06/09/2022 $2,250,000
45 Fairview Ave, Brick 2,788 01/12/1990 $290,000
161 Princeton Ave, Brick 2,332 08/07/2020 $304,000