120 Jack Martin Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 120 Jack Martin Boulevard, Brick |
| Zip code | 08724 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Brick Township |
| Block | 868.02 |
| Lot | 8 |
| Neighborhood | Laurelton |
Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Jack Martin Boulevard, Brick
| Sale date | 12/15/2023 |
| Sale price | $1,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $17,017 |
Lot & Building Information for 120 Jack Martin Boulevard, Brick
| Building sqft | 2,824 |
| Building class | Store |
| Acreage | 0.73 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 120 Jack Martin Boulevard, Brick
- • Improvements for 120 Jack Martin Boulevard, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 120 Jack Martin Boulevard, Brick
This Store (SCILSR) located at 120 Jack Martin Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08724 has a total of 2,824 square feet and a current price per square foot of $354.
What is the market value of 120 Jack Martin Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08724?The current market value is $652,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 120 Jack Martin Boulevard, Brick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Jack Martin Boulevard, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 120 Jack Martin Boulevard, Brick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 120 Jack Martin Boulevard, Brick
Access detailed property tax data for 120 Jack Martin Boulevard, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,522 |
| Current property tax | $17,017 |
| Market value | $652,000 |
Assessment History for 120 Jack Martin Boulevard, Brick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Jack Martin Boulevard, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $652,000 | $652,000 | 2.534 | $16,522 | +5.28% |
| 2023 | $652,000 | $652,000 | 2.407 | $15,694 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $652,000 | $652,000 | 2.376 | $15,492 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $652,000 | $652,000 | 2.326 | $15,166 | +1.31% |
| 2020 | $652,000 | $652,000 | 2.296 | $14,970 | +1.68% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 41,573 |
| Median age | 45 |
| Average household income | $125,228 |
| Family households | 66.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 16,507 |
| Owner occupied units | 83.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1976 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $370,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $351,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Jack Martin Boulevard, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Jack Martin Boulevard, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 120 Jack Martin Boulevard, Brick
Here are the neighbors for 120 Jack Martin Boulevard, Brick.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 116 Bruce St, Brick | 2,460 | 08/04/2003 | $1 |
| 101 Jack Martin Blvd, Brick | 09/04/2025 | ||
| 1852 Route 88, Brick | 06/14/2010 | $1 | |
| 120 Bruce St, Brick | 1,150 | 05/06/2025 | $550,000 |
| 101 Bruce St, Brick | 1,806 | 12/20/2023 | $510,000 |
| 1890 Route 88, Brick | 13,718 | 12/29/2005 | $160,000 |