Ocean County  »  08724  »  Lewis Ln  »  105 Lewis Ln

105 Lewis Lane, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

105 Lewis Lane, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

105 Lewis Lane, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 105 Lewis Lane, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 869.14
Lot 1
Neighborhood Laurelton

Sales & Tax Overview for 105 Lewis Lane, Brick

Sale date 09/24/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,209

Lot & Building Information for 105 Lewis Lane, Brick

Building sqft 1,507
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 105 Lewis Lane, Brick

• • Improvements for 105 Lewis Lane, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 105 Lewis Lane, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 105 Lewis Lane, Brick, NJ 08724?

105 Lewis Lane, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,507 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 105 Lewis Lane, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $262,900, the tax amount paid for 105 Lewis Lane, Brick, NJ 08724 is $7,003.

When was 105 Lewis Lane, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

105 Lewis Lane, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 09/24/2009 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 105 Lewis Lane, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 105 Lewis Lane, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2009 $1
05/19/2000 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 105 Lewis Lane, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 105 Lewis Lane, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/21/2020 - D
02/26/2020 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2050
09/24/2009 - D
10/07/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/19/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 105 Lewis Lane, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 105 Lewis Lane, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,004
Current property tax $7,209
Market value $262,900

Assessment History for 105 Lewis Lane, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 105 Lewis Lane, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $262,900 $262,900 2.664 $7,004 +5.13%
2024 $262,900 $262,900 2.534 $6,662 +5.28%
2023 $262,900 $262,900 2.407 $6,328 +1.30%
2022 $262,900 $262,900 2.376 $6,247 +2.15%
2021 $262,900 $262,900 2.326 $6,115 +1.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 105 Lewis Lane, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 105 Lewis Lane, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 0.51
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 0.51
Midstreams Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 0.89
Veterans Mem Elementary School 3 Public K-5 618 0.92
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.22

Nearest middle schools

St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 0.51
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 0.86
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.22
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 2.44
Yeshiva Toras Menachem NR Private K-8 556 2.72

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 1.95
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 2.05
Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 2.40
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 2.44
Oros Bais Yakov NR Private 9-12 555 2.58

Neighbors for 105 Lewis Lane, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 105 Lewis Lane, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
141 Taylor Blvd, Brick 1,582
150 Besante Blvd, Brick 1,583
114 Andrew Ln, Brick 1,950 11/16/2024 $624,000
145 Taylor Blvd, Brick 1,248
145 Kieser Blvd, Brick 1,311
135 Taylor Blvd, Brick 1,633
144 Besante Blvd, Brick 1,248 11/24/2025 $832,000
140 Taylor Blvd, Brick 1,378
150 Taylor Blvd, Brick 1,271
141 Lewis Ln, Brick 1,706 10/30/2019 $321,500
132 Taylor Blvd, Brick 1,032
144 Taylor Blvd, Brick 1,676 12/14/2022 $1
135 Kieser Blvd, Brick 1,311
149 Taylor Blvd, Brick 1,974 05/20/2021 $425,000
141 Kieser Blvd, Brick 1,311 11/09/2016 $320,000
95 Lewis Ln, Brick 1,468 09/04/2003 $13,500
142 Besante Blvd, Brick 1,416 10/08/2015 $220,000
101 Lewis Ln, Brick 1,453
136 Taylor Blvd, Brick 1,528 04/27/2023 $1
138 Besante Blvd, Brick 1,056 07/29/2005 $302,000