Ocean County  »  08724  »  Lillian St  »  132 Lillian St

132 Lillian Street, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

132 Lillian Street, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

132 Lillian Street, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 132 Lillian Street, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 869.17
Lot 15
Neighborhood Laurelton

Sales & Tax Overview for 132 Lillian Street, Brick

Sale date 03/10/2021
Sale price $175,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,804

Lot & Building Information for 132 Lillian Street, Brick

Building sqft 1,854
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 132 Lillian Street, Brick

• • Improvements for 132 Lillian Street, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 132 Lillian Street, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 132 Lillian Street, Brick, NJ 08724?

132 Lillian Street, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,854 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 132 Lillian Street, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $299,000, the tax amount paid for 132 Lillian Street, Brick, NJ 08724 is $7,965.

When was 132 Lillian Street, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

132 Lillian Street, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 03/10/2021 for $175,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 132 Lillian Street, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 132 Lillian Street, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2021 $175,000
01/25/2021 $365,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 132 Lillian Street, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 132 Lillian Street, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/08/2025 - D
10/16/2025 - R
Mortgage
03/10/2021 - D
03/12/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/12/2021 - D
02/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2051
01/25/2021 - D
02/23/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/10/2020 - D
06/30/2020 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
06/18/2019 - D
06/19/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 132 Lillian Street, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 132 Lillian Street, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,577
Current property tax $7,804
Market value $299,000

Assessment History for 132 Lillian Street, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 132 Lillian Street, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $299,000 $299,000 2.534 $7,577 +5.28%
2023 $299,000 $299,000 2.407 $7,197 +1.30%
2022 $299,000 $299,000 2.376 $7,104 +2.15%
2021 $299,000 $299,000 2.326 $6,955 +1.31%
2020 $299,000 $299,000 2.296 $6,865 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 132 Lillian Street, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 132 Lillian Street, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 0.62
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 0.62
Midstreams Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 0.81
Veterans Mem Elementary School 3 Public K-5 618 1.07
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.23

Nearest middle schools

St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 0.62
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.02
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.23
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 2.42
Yeshiva Toras Menachem NR Private K-8 556 2.79

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 2.02
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 2.13
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 2.42