Ocean County  »  08724  »  Princeton Ave  »  264 Princeton Ave

264 Princeton Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

264 Princeton Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

264 Princeton Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 264 Princeton Avenue, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 870.22
Lot 24.01
Neighborhood Laurelton

Sales & Tax Overview for 264 Princeton Avenue, Brick

Sale date 12/23/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,987

Lot & Building Information for 264 Princeton Avenue, Brick

Building sqft 1,292
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.325
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 264 Princeton Avenue, Brick

• • Improvements for 264 Princeton Avenue, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 264 Princeton Avenue, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 264 Princeton Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724?

264 Princeton Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1995 and has a total of 1,292 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 264 Princeton Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $291,300, the tax amount paid for 264 Princeton Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 is $7,760.

When was 264 Princeton Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

264 Princeton Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 12/23/2021 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 264 Princeton Avenue, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 264 Princeton Avenue, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2021 $1
11/15/2012 $206,210
05/10/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 264 Princeton Avenue, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 264 Princeton Avenue, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/23/2021 - D
12/28/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/15/2012 - D
11/28/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/10/2007 - D
06/01/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/20/2005 - D
09/22/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/15/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 264 Princeton Avenue, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 264 Princeton Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,760
Current property tax $7,987
Market value $291,300

Assessment History for 264 Princeton Avenue, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 264 Princeton Avenue, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $291,300 $291,300 2.664 $7,760 +5.13%
2024 $291,300 $291,300 2.534 $7,382 +5.28%
2023 $291,300 $291,300 2.407 $7,012 +1.30%
2022 $291,300 $291,300 2.376 $6,921 +2.15%
2021 $291,300 $291,300 2.326 $6,776 +1.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 264 Princeton Avenue, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 264 Princeton Avenue, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Midstreams Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 0.74
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.19
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.19
Osbornville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 432 1.30
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.52

Nearest middle schools

St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.19
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.52
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.67
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 2.39
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 3.19

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 2.39
Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 2.48
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 2.61
Oros Bais Yakov NR Private 9-12 555 3.05
Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 3.22

Neighbors for 264 Princeton Avenue, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 264 Princeton Avenue, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Stoneham Dr, Brick 2,526 02/06/2008 $1
4 Buxton CT, Brick 2,877 11/15/2019 $665,000
2 Stoneham Dr, Brick 2,806 04/09/2015 $300,000
8 Stoneham Dr, Brick 2,812 11/20/2015 $637,500
1 Stoneham CT, Brick 3,013 11/07/2022 $1
3 Buxton CT, Brick 2,359 05/31/2006 $510,000
31 Stoneham Dr, Brick 3,247 12/03/2021 $725,000
29 Stoneham Dr, Brick 3,265 10/17/2014 $1
1 Buxton CT, Brick 2,662 02/10/2020 $1
20 Stoneham Dr, Brick 2,540 03/19/2021 $630,000
266 Princeton Ave, Brick 1,498 08/26/2021 $355,000
33 Stoneham Dr, Brick 2,269 06/12/2017 $552,500
3 Stoneham CT, Brick 3,165 01/14/2012 $590,000
28 Stoneham Dr, Brick 2,823 02/02/2000 $335,749
25 Stoneham Dr, Brick 2,743 09/14/2004 $540,000
4 Stoneham Dr, Brick 2,063 12/08/2020 $1
26 Stoneham Dr, Brick 2,720 12/21/1999 $295,660
6 Buxton CT, Brick 3,394 04/24/1998 $296,900
6 Stoneham Dr, Brick 2,831 07/29/2025 $1,125,000
24 Stoneham Dr, Brick 3,077 04/16/1999 $313,232