42 A Island Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information
42 A Island Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 42 A Island Drive, Brick |
| Zip code | 08724 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Brick Township |
| Block | 878.01 |
| Lot | 41 |
| Neighborhood | Metedeconk - Cedarcroft |
Sales & Tax Overview for 42 A Island Drive, Brick
| Sale date | 11/25/2025 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,045 |
Lot & Building Information for 42 A Island Drive, Brick
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.139 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 42 A Island Drive, Brick
- • Improvements for 42 A Island Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 42 A Island Drive, Brick
The current market value is $293,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 42 A Island Drive, Brick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42 A Island Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 42 A Island Drive, Brick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 42 A Island Drive, Brick
Access detailed property tax data for 42 A Island Drive, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,816 |
| Current property tax | $8,045 |
| Market value | $293,400 |
Assessment History for 42 A Island Drive, Brick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42 A Island Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $293,400 | $293,400 | 2.664 | $7,816 | +5.13% |
| 2024 | $293,400 | $293,400 | 2.534 | $7,435 | +5.28% |
| 2023 | $293,400 | $293,400 | 2.407 | $7,062 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $293,400 | $293,400 | 2.376 | $6,971 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $293,400 | $293,400 | 2.326 | $6,824 | +1.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42 A Island Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42 A Island Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Midstreams Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 545 | 1.02 |
| Osbornville Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 432 | 1.10 |
| St Dominic School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 556 | 1.61 |
| St Dominic School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 556 | 1.61 |
| St. Thomas Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.78 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Dominic School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 556 | 1.61 |
| Veterans Mem Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 871 | 2.10 |
| Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 610 | 2.52 |
| Bay Head Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 123 | 3.16 |