364 Shawnee Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information
364 Shawnee Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 364 Shawnee Drive, Brick |
| Zip code | 08724 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Brick Township |
| Block | 894 |
| Lot | 10 |
| Neighborhood | Metedeconk - Cedarcroft |
Sales & Tax Overview for 364 Shawnee Drive, Brick
| Sale date | 03/25/2015 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $6,167 |
Lot & Building Information for 364 Shawnee Drive, Brick
| Building sqft | 1,756 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.207 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 364 Shawnee Drive, Brick
- • Improvements for 364 Shawnee Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 364 Shawnee Drive, Brick
364 Shawnee Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,756 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 364 Shawnee Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $236,300, the tax amount paid for 364 Shawnee Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 is $6,295.
When was 364 Shawnee Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?364 Shawnee Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 03/25/2015 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 364 Shawnee Drive, Brick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 364 Shawnee Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 364 Shawnee Drive, Brick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 364 Shawnee Drive, Brick
Access detailed property tax data for 364 Shawnee Drive, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $5,988 |
| Current property tax | $6,167 |
| Market value | $236,300 |
Assessment History for 364 Shawnee Drive, Brick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 364 Shawnee Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $236,300 | $236,300 | 2.534 | $5,988 | +5.28% |
| 2023 | $236,300 | $236,300 | 2.407 | $5,688 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $236,300 | $236,300 | 2.376 | $5,614 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $236,300 | $236,300 | 2.326 | $5,496 | +1.31% |
| 2020 | $236,300 | $236,300 | 2.296 | $5,425 | +1.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 364 Shawnee Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 364 Shawnee Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Midstreams Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 545 | 0.71 |
| St Dominic School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 556 | 1.45 |
| St Dominic School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 556 | 1.45 |
| Osbornville Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 432 | 1.48 |
| St. Thomas Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.98 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Dominic School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 556 | 1.45 |
| Veterans Mem Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 871 | 1.98 |
| Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 610 | 2.14 |
| Bay Head Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 123 | 2.81 |