Ocean County  »  08724  »  Apache Ln  »  323 Apache Ln

323 Apache Lane, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

323 Apache Lane, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

323 Apache Lane, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 323 Apache Lane, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 898
Lot 9
Neighborhood Metedeconk - Cedarcroft

Sales & Tax Overview for 323 Apache Lane, Brick

Sale date 04/26/2021
Sale price $435,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,308

Lot & Building Information for 323 Apache Lane, Brick

Building sqft 1,864
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.227
Year built 1962

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 323 Apache Lane, Brick

• • Improvements for 323 Apache Lane, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 323 Apache Lane, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 323 Apache Lane, Brick, NJ 08724?

323 Apache Lane, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,864 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 323 Apache Lane, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $280,000, the tax amount paid for 323 Apache Lane, Brick, NJ 08724 is $7,459.

When was 323 Apache Lane, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

323 Apache Lane, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 04/26/2021 for $435,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 323 Apache Lane, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 323 Apache Lane, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2021 $435,000
08/22/2012 $232,000
11/22/1996 $50,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 323 Apache Lane, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 323 Apache Lane, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/29/2021 - D
05/11/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2061
04/26/2021 - D
05/11/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/22/2012 - D
01/22/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/22/1996 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 323 Apache Lane, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 323 Apache Lane, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,095
Current property tax $7,308
Market value $280,000

Assessment History for 323 Apache Lane, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 323 Apache Lane, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $280,000 $280,000 2.534 $7,095 +5.28%
2023 $280,000 $280,000 2.407 $6,740 +1.30%
2022 $280,000 $280,000 2.376 $6,653 +2.15%
2021 $280,000 $280,000 2.326 $6,513 +1.31%
2020 $280,000 $280,000 2.296 $6,429 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 323 Apache Lane, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 323 Apache Lane, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Midstreams Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 0.70
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.34
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.34
Osbornville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 432 1.38
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.79

Nearest middle schools

St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.34
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.79
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.86
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 2.24
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 2.97

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 2.24
Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 2.76
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 2.89
Oros Bais Yakov NR Private 9-12 555 3.33
Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 3.42

Neighbors for 323 Apache Lane, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 323 Apache Lane, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
8 Lenape Trl, Brick 1,296 10/04/2006 $240,000
322 Shawnee Dr, Brick 1,396 07/06/2015 $260,000
330 Shawnee Dr, Brick 1,634 01/12/2007 $375,000
309 Apache Ln, Brick 1,008 06/10/2011 $231,000
310 Shawnee Dr, Brick 1,248 04/05/2024 $450,000
319 Apache Ln, Brick 1,553 03/03/1998 $135,000
7 N Cherokee Ln, Brick 1,268
311 Shawnee Dr, Brick 988
307 Shawnee Dr, Brick 1,340 05/20/2019 $299,900
362 Princeton Ave, Brick 672 01/15/2021 $167,000
5 N Cherokee Ln, Brick 1,392 03/08/1993 $125,000
311 Apache Ln, Brick 1,456
315 Shawnee Dr, Brick 864
353 Shawnee Dr, Brick 1,032 12/16/1993 $95,000
327 Apache Ln, Brick 2,530 04/21/1997 $92,000
314 Shawnee Dr, Brick 1,155 04/30/2002 $185,000
316 Shawnee Dr, Brick 1,407 12/14/1990 $85,000
318 Shawnee Dr, Brick 816 01/14/1994 $89,500
326 Shawnee Dr, Brick 1,408 04/19/2024 $480,000
313 Shawnee Dr, Brick 1,781 10/13/2020 $268,500