Ocean County  »  08724  »  Route 88  »  2045 Route 88

2045 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

2045 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2045 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2045 Route 88, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 902
Lot 2
Neighborhood Arrowhead Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 2045 Route 88, Brick

Sale date 03/22/2020
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $60,630

Lot & Building Information for 2045 Route 88, Brick

Building sqft 20,305
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 2.066

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2045 Route 88, Brick

• • Improvements for 2045 Route 88, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2045 Route 88, Brick

How many sq. ft. does 2045 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 2045 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724 has a total of 20,305 square feet and a current price per square foot of $103.

What is the market value of 2045 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724?

The current market value is $2,323,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2045 Route 88, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2045 Route 88, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/22/2020 $2,100,000
08/18/2009 $146,846
10/30/2003 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2045 Route 88, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2045 Route 88, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/10/2023 - D
03/15/2023 - R
Mortgage
02/10/2023 - D
03/15/2023 - R
Mortgage
03/25/2021 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/25/2021 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/21/2020 - D
12/24/2020 - R
Mortgage Modification
03/22/2020 - D
03/01/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/28/2020 - D
01/29/2020 - R
Mortgage
04/25/2019 - D
05/02/2019 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2049
08/18/2009 - D
08/26/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/30/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2045 Route 88, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 2045 Route 88, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $58,865
Current property tax $60,630
Market value $2,323,000

Assessment History for 2045 Route 88, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2045 Route 88, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $775,000 $775,000 2.534 $19,639 +5.28%
2023 $775,000 $775,000 2.407 $18,654 -56.38%
2022 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 2.376 $42,768 +2.15%
2021 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 2.326 $41,868 +1.31%
2020 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 2.296 $41,328 +1.68%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,573
Median age 45
Average household income $125,228
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 16,507
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $351,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2045 Route 88, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2045 Route 88, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2045 Route 88, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 2045 Route 88, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
500 Midstreams Rd, Brick 11/17/2003 $1
2039 Route 88, Brick 10/04/2021 $12,000
325 Tuscaloosa Ln, Brick 2,028 07/29/2025 $1
19 N Cherokee Ln, Brick 1,280 08/21/2012 $1
326 Choctaw Ln, Brick 1,004
133 Rainbow Dr, Brick 1,588 04/15/2005 $350,000
201 Marlin CT, Brick 2,034
205 Marlin CT, Brick 1,588 10/15/2025 $555,000
202 Marlin CT, Brick
333 Tuscaloosa Ln, Brick 1,467 02/24/2025 $1
131 Rainbow Dr, Brick 2,306
313 Tuscaloosa Ln, Brick 1,726 05/22/2015 $1