Ocean County  »  08724  »  Suburban Rd  »  101 Suburban Rd

101 Suburban Road, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

101 Suburban Road, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Suburban Road, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Suburban Road, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 902.13
Lot 2
Neighborhood Arrowhead Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Suburban Road, Brick

Sale date 07/12/2023
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,700

Lot & Building Information for 101 Suburban Road, Brick

Building sqft 1,288
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.187
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101 Suburban Road, Brick

• • Improvements for 101 Suburban Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Suburban Road, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 Suburban Road, Brick, NJ 08724?

101 Suburban Road, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,288 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 Suburban Road, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $256,700, the tax amount paid for 101 Suburban Road, Brick, NJ 08724 is $6,838.

When was 101 Suburban Road, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

101 Suburban Road, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 07/12/2023 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Suburban Road, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Suburban Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2023 $500,000
03/23/2014 $266,000
04/15/2013 $178,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 101 Suburban Road, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 101 Suburban Road, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/17/2025 - D
10/24/2025 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2040
08/30/2024 - D
09/16/2024 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2054
07/12/2023 - D
08/08/2023 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2053
07/12/2023 - D
08/08/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/23/2014 - D
04/23/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/15/2013 - D
05/08/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/11/2012 - D
07/16/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Suburban Road, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Suburban Road, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,505
Current property tax $6,700
Market value $256,700

Assessment History for 101 Suburban Road, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Suburban Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $256,700 $256,700 2.534 $6,505 +5.28%
2023 $256,700 $256,700 2.407 $6,179 +1.30%
2022 $256,700 $256,700 2.376 $6,099 +2.15%
2021 $256,700 $256,700 2.326 $5,971 +1.31%
2020 $256,700 $256,700 2.296 $5,894 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Suburban Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Suburban Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Midstreams Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 0.24
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 0.69
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 0.69
Veterans Mem Elementary School 3 Public K-5 618 1.21
Nellie F Bennett Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 719 2.00

Nearest middle schools

St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 0.69
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.23
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 1.63
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.02
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 2.68

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 1.63
Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 2.71
Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 2.77