110 Orion Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information
110 Orion Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 110 Orion Drive, Brick |
| Zip code | 08724 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Brick Township |
| Block | 902.36 |
| Lot | 5 |
| Neighborhood | Arrowhead Village |
Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Orion Drive, Brick
| Current property tax | $6,795 |
Lot & Building Information for 110 Orion Drive, Brick
| Building sqft | 1,172 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.23 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 110 Orion Drive, Brick
- • Improvements for 110 Orion Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 110 Orion Drive, Brick
110 Orion Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,172 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 110 Orion Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $247,800, the tax amount paid for 110 Orion Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 is $6,601.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 110 Orion Drive, Brick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Orion Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 110 Orion Drive, Brick
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 110 Orion Drive, Brick
Access detailed property tax data for 110 Orion Drive, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $6,601 |
| Current property tax | $6,795 |
| Market value | $247,800 |
Assessment History for 110 Orion Drive, Brick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Orion Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $247,800 | $247,800 | 2.664 | $6,601 | +5.43% |
| 2024 | $247,100 | $247,100 | 2.534 | $6,262 | +5.28% |
| 2023 | $247,100 | $247,100 | 2.407 | $5,948 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $247,100 | $247,100 | 2.376 | $5,871 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $247,100 | $247,100 | 2.326 | $5,748 | +1.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Orion Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Orion Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Midstreams Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 545 | 0.21 |
| St Dominic School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 556 | 1.09 |
| St Dominic School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 556 | 1.09 |
| Veterans Mem Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 618 | 1.63 |
| Nellie F Bennett Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 719 | 1.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Dominic School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 556 | 1.09 |
| Veterans Mem Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 871 | 1.64 |
| Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 610 | 1.65 |