Ocean County  »  08724  »  Canis Dr  »  110 Canis Dr

110 Canis Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

110 Canis Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 Canis Drive, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 Canis Drive, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 902.39
Lot 5
Neighborhood Arrowhead Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 Canis Drive, Brick

Sale date 10/28/2014
Sale price $187,500
Current property tax $6,183

Lot & Building Information for 110 Canis Drive, Brick

Building sqft 1,136
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 110 Canis Drive, Brick

• • Improvements for 110 Canis Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 Canis Drive, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 110 Canis Drive, Brick, NJ 08724?

110 Canis Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,136 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 110 Canis Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $236,900, the tax amount paid for 110 Canis Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 is $6,311.

When was 110 Canis Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

110 Canis Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 10/28/2014 for $187,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 Canis Drive, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 Canis Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2014 $187,500
04/27/2007 $280,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 110 Canis Drive, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 110 Canis Drive, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/16/2021 - D
12/27/2021 - R
Mortgage 12/01/2036
04/08/2021 - D
04/26/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2036
10/28/2014 - D
11/21/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/27/2007 - D
05/11/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 Canis Drive, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 110 Canis Drive, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,003
Current property tax $6,183
Market value $236,900

Assessment History for 110 Canis Drive, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 Canis Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $236,900 $236,900 2.534 $6,003 +5.28%
2023 $236,900 $236,900 2.407 $5,702 +1.30%
2022 $236,900 $236,900 2.376 $5,629 +2.15%
2021 $236,900 $236,900 2.326 $5,510 +1.31%
2020 $236,900 $236,900 2.296 $5,439 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 Canis Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 Canis Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Midstreams Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 0.22
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.09
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.09
Veterans Mem Elementary School 3 Public K-5 618 1.63
Nellie F Bennett Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 719 1.88

Nearest middle schools

St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.09
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.64
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 1.71
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.08
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 2.56

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 1.71
Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 2.95
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 2.95