115 Rainbow Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information
115 Rainbow Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 115 Rainbow Drive, Brick |
| Zip code | 08724 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Brick Township |
| Block | 902.46 |
| Lot | 4 |
| Neighborhood | Arrowhead Village |
Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Rainbow Drive, Brick
| Sale date | 08/17/2018 |
| Sale price | $227,660 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,070 |
Lot & Building Information for 115 Rainbow Drive, Brick
| Building sqft | 2,744 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.258 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 115 Rainbow Drive, Brick
- • Improvements for 115 Rainbow Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 115 Rainbow Drive, Brick
115 Rainbow Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,744 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 115 Rainbow Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $347,500, the tax amount paid for 115 Rainbow Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 is $9,257.
When was 115 Rainbow Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?115 Rainbow Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 08/17/2018 for $227,660.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 115 Rainbow Drive, Brick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Rainbow Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 115 Rainbow Drive, Brick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 115 Rainbow Drive, Brick
Access detailed property tax data for 115 Rainbow Drive, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $8,806 |
| Current property tax | $9,070 |
| Market value | $347,500 |
Assessment History for 115 Rainbow Drive, Brick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Rainbow Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $245,600 | $245,600 | 2.534 | $6,224 | +5.28% |
| 2023 | $245,600 | $245,600 | 2.407 | $5,912 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $245,600 | $245,600 | 2.376 | $5,835 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $245,600 | $245,600 | 2.326 | $5,713 | +1.31% |
| 2020 | $245,600 | $245,600 | 2.296 | $5,639 | +4.19% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Rainbow Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Rainbow Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Midstreams Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 545 | 0.40 |
| St Dominic School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 556 | 1.18 |
| St Dominic School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 556 | 1.18 |
| Osbornville Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 432 | 1.70 |
| Veterans Mem Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 618 | 1.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Dominic School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 556 | 1.18 |
| Veterans Mem Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 871 | 1.72 |
| Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 610 | 1.93 |
| St. Thomas Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.95 |
| Bay Head Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 123 | 2.72 |