1 River Park Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information
1 River Park Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 River Park Drive, Brick |
| Zip code | 08724 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Brick Township |
| Block | 903.15 |
| Lot | 2 |
| Neighborhood | Arrowhead Village |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 River Park Drive, Brick
| Current property tax | $7,540 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 River Park Drive, Brick
| Building sqft | 1,438 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.257 |
| Year built | 1973 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 River Park Drive, Brick
- • Improvements for 1 River Park Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 River Park Drive, Brick
1 River Park Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,438 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 River Park Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $284,100, the tax amount paid for 1 River Park Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 is $7,568.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 River Park Drive, Brick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 River Park Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1 River Park Drive, Brick
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1 River Park Drive, Brick
Access detailed property tax data for 1 River Park Drive, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,568 |
| Current property tax | $7,540 |
| Market value | $284,100 |
Assessment History for 1 River Park Drive, Brick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 River Park Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284,100 | $284,100 | 2.664 | $7,568 | +5.13% |
| 2024 | $284,100 | $284,100 | 2.534 | $7,199 | +5.28% |
| 2023 | $284,100 | $284,100 | 2.407 | $6,838 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $284,100 | $284,100 | 2.376 | $6,750 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $284,100 | $284,100 | 2.326 | $6,608 | +1.31% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 River Park Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 River Park Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Midstreams Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 545 | 0.12 |
| St Dominic School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 556 | 0.99 |
| St Dominic School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 556 | 0.99 |
| Veterans Mem Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-5 | 618 | 1.52 |
| Nellie F Bennett Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 719 | 1.83 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Dominic School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 556 | 0.99 |
| Veterans Mem Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 871 | 1.53 |
| Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 610 | 1.59 |
| St. Thomas Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.13 |
| Bay Head Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 123 | 2.52 |