Ocean County  »  08724  »  Colonial Dr  »  233 Colonial Dr

233 Colonial Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

233 Colonial Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

233 Colonial Drive, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 233 Colonial Drive, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 903.25
Lot 1
Neighborhood Arrowhead Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 233 Colonial Drive, Brick

Current property tax $8,031

Lot & Building Information for 233 Colonial Drive, Brick

Building sqft 2,034
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.276
Year built 1978
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 233 Colonial Drive, Brick

• • Improvements for 233 Colonial Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 233 Colonial Drive, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 233 Colonial Drive, Brick, NJ 08724?

233 Colonial Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1978 and has a total of 2,034 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 233 Colonial Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $307,700, the tax amount paid for 233 Colonial Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 is $8,197.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 233 Colonial Drive, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 233 Colonial Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 233 Colonial Drive, Brick

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 233 Colonial Drive, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 233 Colonial Drive, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,797
Current property tax $8,031
Market value $307,700

Assessment History for 233 Colonial Drive, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 233 Colonial Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $307,700 $307,700 2.534 $7,797 +5.28%
2023 $307,700 $307,700 2.407 $7,406 +1.30%
2022 $307,700 $307,700 2.376 $7,311 +2.15%
2021 $307,700 $307,700 2.326 $7,157 +1.31%
2020 $307,700 $307,700 2.296 $7,065 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 233 Colonial Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 233 Colonial Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Midstreams Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 0.35
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.08
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.08
Veterans Mem Elementary School 3 Public K-5 618 1.58
Nellie F Bennett Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 719 1.61

Nearest middle schools

St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.08
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 1.34
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.61
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 2.30
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.36

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 1.34
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 2.58
Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 3.04
Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 3.15
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 3.26

Neighbors for 233 Colonial Drive, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 233 Colonial Drive, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
152 Berkeley Dr, Brick 2,008
146 Jordan Rd, Brick 2,018 01/26/2024 $555,000
227 Colonial Dr, Brick 1,728
158 Harriot Dr, Brick 2,078 07/24/2017 $355,000
229 Colonial Dr, Brick 3,089 12/17/2021 $400,000
162 Harriot Dr, Brick 2,310 11/16/2017 $340,000
153 Berkeley Dr, Brick 1,534 12/12/2025 $485,000
151 Berkeley Dr, Brick 1,533 10/10/2014 $280,500
221 Colonial Dr, Brick 1,508 11/21/2019 $280,000
150 Jordan Rd, Brick 1,939 07/24/1995 $165,000
223 Colonial Dr, Brick 1,588 06/28/2001 $200,000
147 Berkeley Dr, Brick 1,836
156 Harriot Dr, Brick 2,078
225 Colonial Dr, Brick 1,508
219 Colonial Dr, Brick 1,868
235 Colonial Dr, Brick 1,884 04/24/2008
152 Jordan Rd, Brick 1,413 08/04/2011 $330,000
149 Berkeley Dr, Brick 2,661 12/12/2024 $10
148 Jordan Rd, Brick 1,549 10/25/2006 $10
160 Harriot Dr, Brick 2,070 05/18/2017 $357,250