Ocean County  »  08724  »  Parker Ave  »  572 Parker Ave

572 Parker Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

572 Parker Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

572 Parker Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 572 Parker Avenue, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 922
Lot 55
Neighborhood Metedeconk - Cedarcroft

Sales & Tax Overview for 572 Parker Avenue, Brick

Current property tax $16,202

Lot & Building Information for 572 Parker Avenue, Brick

Building sqft 3,018
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.225
Year built 1990
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 572 Parker Avenue, Brick

• • Improvements for 572 Parker Avenue, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 572 Parker Avenue, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 572 Parker Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724?

572 Parker Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1990 and has a total of 3,018 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 572 Parker Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $600,000, the tax amount paid for 572 Parker Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 is $15,984.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 572 Parker Avenue, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 572 Parker Avenue, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 572 Parker Avenue, Brick

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 572 Parker Avenue, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 572 Parker Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,984
Current property tax $16,202
Market value $600,000

Assessment History for 572 Parker Avenue, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 572 Parker Avenue, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,000 $600,000 2.664 $15,984 +5.13%
2024 $600,000 $600,000 2.534 $15,204 +5.28%
2023 $600,000 $600,000 2.407 $14,442 +1.30%
2022 $600,000 $600,000 2.376 $14,256 +2.15%
2021 $600,000 $600,000 2.326 $13,956 +1.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 572 Parker Avenue, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 572 Parker Avenue, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Midstreams Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 1.04
Nellie F Bennett Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 719 1.38
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.92
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.92

Nearest middle schools

Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 1.61
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.92
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 2.00
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 2.46
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.81

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 1.61
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 2.74
Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 3.74