Ocean County  »  08724  »  Princeton Ave  »  746 Princeton Ave

746 Princeton Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

746 Princeton Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

746 Princeton Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 746 Princeton Avenue, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 937
Lot 35
Neighborhood Metedeconk - Cedarcroft

Sales & Tax Overview for 746 Princeton Avenue, Brick

Sale date 12/05/2016
Sale price $1
Current property tax $18,964

Lot & Building Information for 746 Princeton Avenue, Brick

Building sqft 3,646
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.247
Year built 2018
Stories 3
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 746 Princeton Avenue, Brick

• • Improvements for 746 Princeton Avenue, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 746 Princeton Avenue, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 746 Princeton Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724?

746 Princeton Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 2018 and has a total of 3,646 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 746 Princeton Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $726,600, the tax amount paid for 746 Princeton Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 is $19,356.

When was 746 Princeton Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

746 Princeton Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 12/05/2016 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 746 Princeton Avenue, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 746 Princeton Avenue, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2016 $1
04/08/2011 $400,000
04/08/2011 $240,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 746 Princeton Avenue, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 746 Princeton Avenue, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/15/2018 - D
03/01/2018 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2048
12/05/2016 - D
02/13/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/05/2016 - D
12/19/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/08/2011 - D
02/15/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/08/2011 - D
05/02/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/08/2011 - D
05/02/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/21/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 746 Princeton Avenue, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 746 Princeton Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,412
Current property tax $18,964
Market value $726,600

Assessment History for 746 Princeton Avenue, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 746 Princeton Avenue, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $726,600 $726,600 2.534 $18,412 +5.28%
2023 $726,600 $726,600 2.407 $17,489 +1.30%
2022 $726,600 $726,600 2.376 $17,264 +3.13%
2021 $719,700 $719,700 2.326 $16,740 +1.31%
2020 $719,700 $719,700 2.296 $16,524 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 746 Princeton Avenue, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 746 Princeton Avenue, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nellie F Bennett Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 719 0.77
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 1.27
Midstreams Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 1.70
Ocean Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 471 1.72

Nearest middle schools

Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 1.27
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 1.39
St Peter School NR Private K-8 170 2.38
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 2.53
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 2.82

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 1.39
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 2.27