737 Bay Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information
737 Bay Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 737 Bay Avenue, Brick |
| Zip code | 08724 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Brick Township |
| Block | 939 |
| Lot | 26 |
| Neighborhood | Metedeconk - Cedarcroft |
Sales & Tax Overview for 737 Bay Avenue, Brick
| Sale date | 07/23/2024 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $23,352 |
Lot & Building Information for 737 Bay Avenue, Brick
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.523 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 737 Bay Avenue, Brick
- • Improvements for 737 Bay Avenue, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 737 Bay Avenue, Brick
Assessed at $894,700, the tax amount paid for 737 Bay Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 is $23,834.
When was 737 Bay Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?737 Bay Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 07/23/2024 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 737 Bay Avenue, Brick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 737 Bay Avenue, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/23/2024 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 737 Bay Avenue, Brick
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 737 Bay Avenue, Brick
Access detailed property tax data for 737 Bay Avenue, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $22,672 |
| Current property tax | $23,352 |
| Market value | $894,700 |
Assessment History for 737 Bay Avenue, Brick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 737 Bay Avenue, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $894,700 | $894,700 | 2.534 | $22,672 | +5.28% |
| 2023 | $894,700 | $894,700 | 2.407 | $21,535 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $894,700 | $894,700 | 2.376 | $21,258 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $894,700 | $894,700 | 2.326 | $20,811 | +1.31% |
| 2020 | $894,700 | $894,700 | 2.296 | $20,542 | +1.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 737 Bay Avenue, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 737 Bay Avenue, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nellie F Bennett Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 719 | 0.86 |
| Bay Head Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-8 | 123 | 1.34 |
| Midstreams Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 545 | 1.71 |
| Ocean Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 471 | 1.81 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Memorial Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 610 | 1.47 |
| St Peter School | NR | Private | K-8 | 170 | 2.46 |
| St Dominic School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 556 | 2.55 |
| G Harold Antrim Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-8 | 315 | 2.91 |