Ocean County  »  08724  »  South Dr  »  814 South Dr

814 South Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

814 South Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

814 South Drive, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 814 South Drive, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 944
Lot 54
Neighborhood Metedeconk - Cedarcroft

Sales & Tax Overview for 814 South Drive, Brick

Current property tax $11,346

Lot & Building Information for 814 South Drive, Brick

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.17

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 814 South Drive, Brick

• • Improvements for 814 South Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 814 South Drive, Brick

What is the market value of 814 South Drive, Brick, NJ 08724?

The current market value is $413,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 814 South Drive, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 814 South Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 814 South Drive, Brick

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 814 South Drive, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 814 South Drive, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,024
Current property tax $11,346
Market value $413,800

Assessment History for 814 South Drive, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 814 South Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $413,800 $413,800 2.664 $11,024 +5.13%
2024 $413,800 $413,800 2.534 $10,486 +5.28%
2023 $413,800 $413,800 2.407 $9,960 +1.30%
2022 $413,800 $413,800 2.376 $9,832 +2.15%
2021 $413,800 $413,800 2.326 $9,625 +1.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 814 South Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 814 South Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nellie F Bennett Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 719 0.84
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 1.19
Ocean Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 471 1.83
Ocean Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 471 1.83

Nearest middle schools

Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 1.19
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 1.56
St Peter School NR Private K-8 170 2.40
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 2.81
G Harold Antrim Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-8 315 2.86

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 1.56
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 2.31
Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 4.68