Ocean County  »  08724  »  Midstreams Rd  »  766 Midstreams Rd

766 Midstreams Road, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

766 Midstreams Road, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

766 Midstreams Road, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 766 Midstreams Road, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 958.19
Lot 24
Neighborhood Arrowhead Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 766 Midstreams Road, Brick

Sale date 06/06/2023
Sale price $1
Current property tax $6,883

Lot & Building Information for 766 Midstreams Road, Brick

Building sqft 1,600
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.331
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 766 Midstreams Road, Brick

• • Improvements for 766 Midstreams Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 766 Midstreams Road, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 766 Midstreams Road, Brick, NJ 08724?

766 Midstreams Road, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1970 and has a total of 1,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 766 Midstreams Road, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $263,700, the tax amount paid for 766 Midstreams Road, Brick, NJ 08724 is $7,024.

When was 766 Midstreams Road, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

766 Midstreams Road, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 06/06/2023 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 766 Midstreams Road, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 766 Midstreams Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2023 $1
06/26/2014 $206,000
06/04/1999 $154,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 766 Midstreams Road, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 766 Midstreams Road, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/16/2026 - D
01/20/2026 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
06/06/2023 - D
06/12/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/24/2021 - D
09/23/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2044
06/26/2014 - D
07/03/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/04/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 766 Midstreams Road, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 766 Midstreams Road, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,682
Current property tax $6,883
Market value $263,700

Assessment History for 766 Midstreams Road, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 766 Midstreams Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $263,700 $263,700 2.534 $6,682 +5.28%
2023 $263,700 $263,700 2.407 $6,347 +1.30%
2022 $263,700 $263,700 2.376 $6,266 +2.15%
2021 $263,700 $263,700 2.326 $6,134 +1.31%
2020 $263,700 $263,700 2.296 $6,055 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 766 Midstreams Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 766 Midstreams Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Midstreams Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 0.58
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.46
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.46
Nellie F Bennett Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 719 1.65

Nearest middle schools

St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.46
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 1.64
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 2.01
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 2.32
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.38

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 1.64
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 2.86
Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 3.29
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 3.40
Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 3.51

Neighbors for 766 Midstreams Road, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 766 Midstreams Road, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
451 Bella Vista Rd, Brick 1,658 05/15/2019 $359,500
450 The Esplanade, Brick 1,759
438 The Esplanade, Brick 1,542 11/21/2017 $312,500
442 The Esplanade, Brick 1,242 08/02/2021 $350,000
489 Bella Vista Rd, Brick 2,225 01/08/2014 $382,500
437 The Esplanade, Brick 1,377 03/31/1999 $144,900
471 Bella Vista Rd, Brick 1,226 12/23/2025 $1
433 The Esplanade, Brick 1,148 09/30/2019 $260,000
446 The Esplanade, Brick 1,924 12/17/2004 $325,000
760 Midstreams Rd, Brick 1,359 10/16/2023 $1
445 Bella Vista Rd, Brick 1,776 02/18/2015 $200,000
443 Tremont Pl, Brick 1,402 07/22/2016 $305,000
443 Sedge Pl, Brick 1,148 09/14/2015 $335,000
493 Bella Vista Rd, Brick 1,332 05/01/2020 $386,500
443 The Esplanade, Brick 2,018 07/18/2003 $252,500
439 Sedge Pl, Brick 1,915 09/24/2020 $390,000
485 Bella Vista Rd, Brick 2,012 12/07/2020 $300,000
481 Bella Vista Rd, Brick 2,960 02/17/1994 $116,500
435 Sedge Pl, Brick 1,380 08/15/2006 $315,000
439 The Esplanade, Brick 1,183 01/24/2020 $112,587