Ocean County  »  08724  »  Pelham Pl  »  430 Pelham Pl

430 Pelham Place, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

430 Pelham Place, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

430 Pelham Place, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 430 Pelham Place, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 958.24
Lot 8
Neighborhood Arrowhead Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 430 Pelham Place, Brick

Current property tax $6,528

Lot & Building Information for 430 Pelham Place, Brick

Building sqft 1,269
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.149
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 430 Pelham Place, Brick

• • Improvements for 430 Pelham Place, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 430 Pelham Place, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 430 Pelham Place, Brick, NJ 08724?

430 Pelham Place, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,269 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 430 Pelham Place, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $250,100, the tax amount paid for 430 Pelham Place, Brick, NJ 08724 is $6,662.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 430 Pelham Place, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 430 Pelham Place, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 430 Pelham Place, Brick

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 430 Pelham Place, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 430 Pelham Place, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,338
Current property tax $6,528
Market value $250,100

Assessment History for 430 Pelham Place, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 430 Pelham Place, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $250,100 $250,100 2.534 $6,338 +5.28%
2023 $250,100 $250,100 2.407 $6,020 +1.30%
2022 $250,100 $250,100 2.376 $5,942 +2.15%
2021 $250,100 $250,100 2.326 $5,817 +1.31%
2020 $250,100 $250,100 2.296 $5,742 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 430 Pelham Place, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 430 Pelham Place, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Midstreams Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 0.38
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.26
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.26
Nellie F Bennett Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 719 1.74

Nearest middle schools

St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.26
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 1.64
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.81
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.24
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 2.42

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 1.64
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 2.87
Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 3.12
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 3.24
Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 3.32

Neighbors for 430 Pelham Place, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 430 Pelham Place, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
400 Bella Vista Rd, Brick 2,170 12/09/1994 $1
712 Midstreams Rd, Brick 1,512 10/23/2020 $370,000
431 Pelham Pl, Brick 1,262 05/04/2016 $228,000
402 Bella Vista Rd, Brick 2,266 11/14/2022 $555,000
409 Bella Vista Rd, Brick 1,184 03/28/2005 $324,900
702 Midstreams Rd, Brick 2,170
724 Midstreams Rd, Brick 1,008 04/21/2005 $255,000
704 Midstreams Rd, Brick 2,174 08/15/2008 $271,000
408 Bella Vista Rd, Brick 1,222 03/15/1990 $149,500
411 Bella Vista Rd, Brick 2,308 08/02/2005 $405,000
716 Midstreams Rd, Brick 1,400
404 Bella Vista Rd, Brick 1,484 04/30/1998 $156,900
414 Bella Vista Rd, Brick 2,170 08/08/2012 $220,000
405 Bella Vista Rd, Brick 1,196
720 Midstreams Rd, Brick 1,184 10/14/2021 $350,000
415 Bella Vista Rd, Brick 1,392 12/01/2021 $400,000
410 Bella Vista Rd, Brick 2,352 08/02/1999 $148,000
406 Bella Vista Rd, Brick 1,300 09/28/2018 $1
412 Bella Vista Rd, Brick 2,170 04/14/2020 $389,900
417 Bella Vista Rd, Brick 1,414 06/12/2024 $605,000