Ocean County  »  08724  »  Sanctuary CT  »  153 Sanctuary CT

153 Sanctuary Court, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

153 Sanctuary Court, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

153 Sanctuary Court, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 153 Sanctuary Court, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 990
Lot 2.06
Neighborhood Arrowhead Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 153 Sanctuary Court, Brick

Sale date 11/17/2016
Sale price $785,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $19,567

Lot & Building Information for 153 Sanctuary Court, Brick

Building sqft 3,202
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 2013
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 153 Sanctuary Court, Brick

• • Improvements for 153 Sanctuary Court, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 153 Sanctuary Court, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 153 Sanctuary Court, Brick, NJ 08724?

153 Sanctuary Court, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 2013 and has a total of 3,202 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 153 Sanctuary Court, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $749,700, the tax amount paid for 153 Sanctuary Court, Brick, NJ 08724 is $19,972.

When was 153 Sanctuary Court, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

153 Sanctuary Court, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 11/17/2016 for $785,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 153 Sanctuary Court, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 153 Sanctuary Court, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/17/2016 $785,000
02/04/2013 $225,000
11/01/2010 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 153 Sanctuary Court, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 153 Sanctuary Court, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/17/2016 - D
11/30/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/04/2013 - D
02/19/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/01/2010 - D
11/08/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 153 Sanctuary Court, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 153 Sanctuary Court, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,997
Current property tax $19,567
Market value $749,700

Assessment History for 153 Sanctuary Court, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 153 Sanctuary Court, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $749,700 $749,700 2.534 $18,997 +5.28%
2023 $749,700 $749,700 2.407 $18,045 +1.30%
2022 $749,700 $749,700 2.376 $17,813 +2.40%
2021 $747,900 $747,900 2.326 $17,396 +1.31%
2020 $747,900 $747,900 2.296 $17,172 +3.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 153 Sanctuary Court, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 153 Sanctuary Court, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Midstreams Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 0.51
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.30
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.30
Nellie F Bennett Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 719 1.44

Nearest middle schools

Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 1.26
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.30
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.82
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 2.13
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.51

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 1.26
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 2.50