Ocean County  »  08724  »  Bay Bridge Dr  »  14 Bay Bridge Dr

14 Bay Bridge Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

14 Bay Bridge Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Bay Bridge Drive, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Bay Bridge Drive, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1033.01
Lot 19
Neighborhood Arrowhead Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Bay Bridge Drive, Brick

Sale date 08/29/2019
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,759

Lot & Building Information for 14 Bay Bridge Drive, Brick

Building sqft 2,080
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Bay Bridge Drive, Brick

• • Improvements for 14 Bay Bridge Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Bay Bridge Drive, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Bay Bridge Drive, Brick, NJ 08724?

14 Bay Bridge Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,080 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Bay Bridge Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $335,600, the tax amount paid for 14 Bay Bridge Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 is $8,940.

When was 14 Bay Bridge Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Bay Bridge Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 08/29/2019 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Bay Bridge Drive, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Bay Bridge Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2019 $400,000

Title Documents for 14 Bay Bridge Drive, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/29/2019 - D
09/06/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/30/2019 - D
06/24/2020 - R
Mortgage 08/03/2024
09/17/1997 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Bay Bridge Drive, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Bay Bridge Drive, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,504
Current property tax $8,759
Market value $335,600

Assessment History for 14 Bay Bridge Drive, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Bay Bridge Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $335,600 $335,600 2.534 $8,504 +5.28%
2023 $335,600 $335,600 2.407 $8,078 +1.30%
2022 $335,600 $335,600 2.376 $7,974 +2.15%
2021 $335,600 $335,600 2.326 $7,806 +1.31%
2020 $335,600 $335,600 2.296 $7,705 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Bay Bridge Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Bay Bridge Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Midstreams Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 0.83
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 0.90
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 0.90
Veterans Mem Elementary School 3 Public K-5 618 1.20
Ocean Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 471 1.71

Nearest middle schools

St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 0.90
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 1.22
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.28
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 2.45
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.51

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 1.22
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 2.35
Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 2.50