New York City  »  11235  »  Lawn CT  »  1104 Lawn CT

1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 Property Information

1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1104 Lawn Court
Secondary address 1104 Garage Lawn CT
Neighborhood Brighton Beach
Zip code 11235
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 08810-0087

Sales & Tax Overview for 1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,164

Lot & Building Information for 1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 1,945
Lot dimensions 29.92 ft x 65 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 3,645
Building dimensions 27 ft x 45 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Detached, frame garage
Year built 1920
Year last altered 2000
Frontage(s) Lawn Court (narrow)
East 11 Street (narrow)
Guider Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 21
Community district 15
Closest police station 0.74 Miles
Closest fire station 0.06 Miles

Other Property Data for 1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 1104 Garage Lawn CT, Brooklyn, NY 11235

About 1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235?

1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 was built in 1920 and has a total of 3,645 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $89,280, the tax amount paid for 1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 is $2,287. For the next year, the tax amount for 1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 is estimated at $5,164.

When was 1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 last sold?

1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 was last sold in 04/30/1997.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235
Find out who owns 1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/05/2013 - D
09/30/2013 - R
Agreement
(2013081900780003)
08/05/2013 - D
09/30/2013 - R
Mortgage
(2013081900780002)
07/02/2013 - D
09/30/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013081900780001)
11/14/2012 - D
11/19/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012111400605001)
11/28/2003 - D
02/03/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003120801659001)
06/16/2003 - D
04/03/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006032100213001)
10/29/2002 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3440008939944)
10/15/2002 - R Withheld Satisfaction
(3970008912297)
09/18/2002 - R Mortgage
(3980008858998)
12/19/2001 - R Mortgage
(3770007928377)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $2,288
Estimated property tax: $5,164
Tax assessor's market value: $1,488,000
Assessed value: $89,280
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,488,000 $89,280 $11,528 19.843% $5,139 $2,288 +2.52%
2024/25 $1,211,000 $72,660 $11,109 20.085% $5,001 $2,231 +0.54%
2023/24 $1,471,000 $88,260 $11,049 20.085% $5,001 $2,219 +2.49%
2022/23 $1,505,000 $90,300 $10,662 20.309% $4,924 $2,165 -49.40%
2021/22 $1,233,000 $73,980 $21,433 19.963% $4,566 $4,279 +0.81%

Permits for 1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/22/2003 Alteration type 1
10/14/2003 Alteration type 1
08/20/2002 Alteration type 1
07/18/2002 Alteration type 1
11/22/1999 Alteration type 1
Unlock the complete permit history for 1104 Lawn Court, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brighton Beach Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brighton Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Brighton Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$535,000
7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$707
4.3% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): AE (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 1 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 14th St & Voorhies Ave at NE Corner
Station lines B-Q
Distance (miles) 0.295
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Coney Island Av/Guider Av