Ocean County  »  08724  »  Harding Dr  »  24 Harding Dr

24 Harding Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

24 Harding Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Harding Drive, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Harding Drive, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1044
Lot 24
Neighborhood Arrowhead Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Harding Drive, Brick

Sale date 03/17/2020
Sale price $312,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,838

Lot & Building Information for 24 Harding Drive, Brick

Building sqft 1,125
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.241
Year built 1945
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 24 Harding Drive, Brick

• • Improvements for 24 Harding Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Harding Drive, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Harding Drive, Brick, NJ 08724?

24 Harding Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1945 and has a total of 1,125 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Harding Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $212,900, the tax amount paid for 24 Harding Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 is $5,671.

When was 24 Harding Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24 Harding Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 03/17/2020 for $312,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Harding Drive, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Harding Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2020 $312,000
10/26/2012 $230,000
06/26/2003 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Harding Drive, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Harding Drive, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2025 - D
12/26/2025 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2056
10/24/2023 - D
11/01/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2038
08/10/2021 - D
08/19/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2051
03/17/2020 - D
03/23/2020 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2050
03/17/2020 - D
03/23/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/26/2012 - D
11/14/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/26/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Harding Drive, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Harding Drive, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,672
Current property tax $5,838
Market value $212,900

Assessment History for 24 Harding Drive, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Harding Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $212,900 $212,900 2.664 $5,672 +5.13%
2024 $212,900 $212,900 2.534 $5,395 +5.28%
2023 $212,900 $212,900 2.407 $5,125 +1.30%
2022 $212,900 $212,900 2.376 $5,059 +2.15%
2021 $212,900 $212,900 2.326 $4,952 +1.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Harding Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Harding Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 0.38
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 0.38
Midstreams Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 0.73
Veterans Mem Elementary School 3 Public K-5 618 0.77
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.01

Nearest middle schools

St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 0.38
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 0.81
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 1.74
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.01
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 2.81

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 1.74
Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 2.22
Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 2.59
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 2.68
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 2.87

Neighbors for 24 Harding Drive, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 24 Harding Drive, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Harding Dr, Brick 2,180 07/14/2023 $555,000
14 Harding Dr, Brick 2,062 04/16/2020 $333,000
12 Harding Dr, Brick 1,200 09/07/2012 $122,000
2108 Route 88, Brick 7,894 07/24/2003 $825,000
8 Truman Dr, Brick 1,488 09/26/2015 $1
20 Harding Dr, Brick 1,462 06/30/2022 $330,000
5 Harding Dr, Brick 1,116
22 Harding Dr, Brick 1,433 04/02/2008 $1
15 Roosevelt Dr, Brick 1,532 04/16/2021 $320,500
29 Roosevelt Dr, Brick 1,103 01/27/2017 $231,000
16 Harding Dr, Brick 1,403 01/10/2024 $420,000
6 Truman Dr, Brick 1,456 12/02/2016 $195,000
7 Harding Dr, Brick 1,822 05/17/2023 $379,900
138 Taft Dr, Brick 1,710
25 Roosevelt Dr, Brick 1,084
31 Roosevelt Dr, Brick 1,697 02/23/2015 $212,500
140 Taft Dr, Brick 1,158 09/28/1995 $106,000
21 Roosevelt Dr, Brick 960 12/12/2002 $1
18 Harding Dr, Brick 1,163 07/22/2022 $389,000
19 Roosevelt Dr, Brick 1,282 10/29/1999 $119,000