New York City  »  11235  »  Webers CT  »  17 Webers CT

17 Webers Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 Property Information

17 Webers Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Webers Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Webers Court
Neighborhood Sheepshead Bay
Zip code 11235
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 08815-0139

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Webers Court, Brooklyn

Purchase date 07/01/2021
Purchase price $1,235
Tax class
Estimated property tax $2,126

Lot & Building Information for 17 Webers Court, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 1,566
Lot dimensions 24.42 ft x 87.92 ft
Building class Zoned Commercial Adjacent to Tax Class 1 Dwelling - Not Manhattan (V2) i
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 17 Webers Court, Brooklyn

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 22
Community district 15
Closest police station 1.34 Miles
Closest fire station 1.08 Miles

Other Property Data for 17 Webers Court, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 17 Webers Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 17 Webers Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 17 Webers Court, Brooklyn

What is the market value of 17 Webers Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235?

The current market value is $196,000.

Ownership Information for 17 Webers Court, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 17 Webers Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235
Find out who owns 17 Webers Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 17 Webers Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Webers Court, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Webers Court, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/2021 $1,235
02/02/2017 $371,646
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 17 Webers Court, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17 Webers Court, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/01/2021 - D
07/14/2021 - R
Deed
(2021070600247003)
07/01/2021 - D
07/14/2021 - R
Sundry Miscellaneous
(2021070600247002)
07/01/2021 - D
07/14/2021 - R
Sundry Agreement
(2021070600247001)
02/07/2017 - D
02/14/2017 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2017021301227001)
02/02/2017 - D
02/14/2017 - R
Deed
(2017020601567001)
04/22/2004 - D
06/01/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004043000681001)
04/19/2004 - D
05/20/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004011600025001)
01/06/1984 - R Mortgage
(3270000996127)
01/06/1984 - R Deed
(3260000996126)
07/28/1982 - D
08/02/1982 - R
Deed
(3620000920962)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17 Webers Court, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Webers Court, Brooklyn, NY 11235. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $2,007
Estimated property tax: $2,126
Tax assessor's market value: $196,000
Assessed value: $11,760

Assessment History for 17 Webers Court, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Webers Court, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $196,000 $11,760 $10,112 19.843% $2,007 $2,007 +4.72%
2024/25 $163,000 $9,780 $9,540 20.085% $1,916 $1,916 +6.00%
2023/24 $150,000 $9,000 $9,000 20.085% $1,808 $1,808 -51.25%
2022/23 $124,000 $55,800 $34,830 10.646% $3,708 $3,708 +32.57%
2021/22 $185,000 $83,250 $26,010 10.755% $2,797 $2,797 +13.59%

Permits for 17 Webers Court, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 17 Webers Court, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
10/10/2018 Alteration type 2
10/10/2018 Alteration type 2
03/08/2018 Alteration
03/07/2018 Full demolition
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 17 Webers Court, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$495
3.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$503
7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$470
2.1% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): 0.2 (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 1 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 14th St & Voorhies Ave at NE Corner
Station lines B-Q
Distance (miles) 0.851
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Emmons Av / Nostrand Av
Distance (miles) 0.038