Ocean County  »  08724  »  Marigold Ln  »  15 Marigold Ln

15 Marigold Lane, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

15 Marigold Lane, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Marigold Lane, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Marigold Lane, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1067.21
Lot 26
Neighborhood Arrowhead Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Marigold Lane, Brick

Sale date 11/10/2023
Sale price $460,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,877

Lot & Building Information for 15 Marigold Lane, Brick

Building sqft 1,541
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.126
Year built 1998
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Marigold Lane, Brick

• • Improvements for 15 Marigold Lane, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Marigold Lane, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Marigold Lane, Brick, NJ 08724?

15 Marigold Lane, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1998 and has a total of 1,541 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Marigold Lane, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $263,000, the tax amount paid for 15 Marigold Lane, Brick, NJ 08724 is $7,006.

When was 15 Marigold Lane, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Marigold Lane, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 11/10/2023 for $460,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Marigold Lane, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Marigold Lane, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2023 $460,000
12/08/1998 $156,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Marigold Lane, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Marigold Lane, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/10/2023 - D
11/17/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/08/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Marigold Lane, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Marigold Lane, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,664
Current property tax $6,877
Market value $263,000

Assessment History for 15 Marigold Lane, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Marigold Lane, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $263,000 $263,000 2.534 $6,664 +5.28%
2023 $263,000 $263,000 2.407 $6,330 +1.30%
2022 $263,000 $263,000 2.376 $6,249 +2.15%
2021 $263,000 $263,000 2.326 $6,117 +1.31%
2020 $263,000 $263,000 2.296 $6,038 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Marigold Lane, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Marigold Lane, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Veterans Mem Elementary School 3 Public K-5 618 1.20
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.25
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.25
Midstreams Elementary School 5 Public K-5 545 1.55
Ocean Road Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 471 1.78

Nearest middle schools

St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.25
Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.31
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 1.46
St Paul's Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 119 2.19
Brielle Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 487 2.36

Nearest high schools

Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 1.46
Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 2.03
Point Pleasant Bch High School 7 Public 9-12 358 2.29