Ocean County  »  08724  »  Old Burnt Tavern Rd  »  707 Old Burnt Tavern Rd

707 Old Burnt Tavern Road, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

707 Old Burnt Tavern Road, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 707 Old Burnt Tavern Road, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1085.70
Lot 13
Neighborhood Arrowhead Village

Sales & Tax Overview for 707 Old Burnt Tavern Road, Brick

Sale date 08/27/2020
Sale price $300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,675

Lot & Building Information for 707 Old Burnt Tavern Road, Brick

Building class Office with Residential (565)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 707 Old Burnt Tavern Road, Brick

• • Improvements for 707 Old Burnt Tavern Road, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 707 Old Burnt Tavern Road, Brick

What is the year built & the current market value of 707 Old Burnt Tavern Road, Brick, NJ 08724?

707 Old Burnt Tavern Road, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $484,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 707 Old Burnt Tavern Road, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 707 Old Burnt Tavern Road, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2020 $300,000
12/15/2004 $1
11/28/2001 $165,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 707 Old Burnt Tavern Road, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 707 Old Burnt Tavern Road, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/27/2020 - D
09/02/2020 - R
Mortgage
08/27/2020 - D
09/02/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/15/2004 - D
01/04/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/28/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 707 Old Burnt Tavern Road, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 707 Old Burnt Tavern Road, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,282
Current property tax $12,675
Market value $484,700

Assessment History for 707 Old Burnt Tavern Road, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 707 Old Burnt Tavern Road, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $484,700 $484,700 2.534 $12,282 +5.28%
2023 $484,700 $484,700 2.407 $11,667 +1.30%
2022 $484,700 $484,700 2.376 $11,516 +2.15%
2021 $484,700 $484,700 2.326 $11,274 +1.31%
2020 $484,700 $484,700 2.296 $11,129 +1.68%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 41,573
Median age 45
Average household income $125,228
Family households 66.8%
Occupied housing units 16,507
Owner occupied units 83.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $370,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $351,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 707 Old Burnt Tavern Road, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 707 Old Burnt Tavern Road, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 707 Old Burnt Tavern Road, Brick

Here are the neighbors for 707 Old Burnt Tavern Road, Brick.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
711 Old Burnt Tavern Rd, Brick 03/24/2009 $1
501 Azalea Dr, Brick 1,133 02/05/2025 $300,000
375 16th Ave, Brick 1,720 07/30/2021 $465,000
414 17th Ave, Brick 1,248 03/09/1999 $98
399 16th Ave, Brick 2,384 04/08/2010 $275,000
513 Azalea Dr, Brick 1,188 06/23/2014 $237,000
381 16th Ave, Brick 1,948
404 17th Ave, Brick 1,850 07/23/2018 $340,000
509 Azalea Dr, Brick 2,291 11/16/2020 $10