Ocean County  »  08724  »  Clay Cir  »  12 Clay Cir

12 Clay Circle, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

12 Clay Circle, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

12 Clay Circle, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12 Clay Circle, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1192.01
Lot 27
Neighborhood Laurelton

Sales & Tax Overview for 12 Clay Circle, Brick

Sale date 02/09/2015
Sale price $93,100
Current property tax $2,730

Lot & Building Information for 12 Clay Circle, Brick

Building sqft 1,004
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1978
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 12 Clay Circle, Brick

• • Improvements for 12 Clay Circle, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12 Clay Circle, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 12 Clay Circle, Brick, NJ 08724?

12 Clay Circle, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1978 and has a total of 1,004 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 12 Clay Circle, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $104,600, the tax amount paid for 12 Clay Circle, Brick, NJ 08724 is $2,786.

When was 12 Clay Circle, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12 Clay Circle, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 02/09/2015 for $93,100.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12 Clay Circle, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12 Clay Circle, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2015 $93,100
11/10/2014 $100
12/08/2005 $160,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12 Clay Circle, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12 Clay Circle, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/09/2015 - D
03/10/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/10/2014 - D
12/12/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/08/2005 - D
01/23/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/28/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12 Clay Circle, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 12 Clay Circle, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,651
Current property tax $2,730
Market value $104,600

Assessment History for 12 Clay Circle, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12 Clay Circle, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $104,600 $104,600 2.534 $2,651 +5.28%
2023 $104,600 $104,600 2.407 $2,518 +1.30%
2022 $104,600 $104,600 2.376 $2,485 +2.94%
2021 $103,800 $103,800 2.326 $2,414 +1.31%
2020 $103,800 $103,800 2.296 $2,383 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12 Clay Circle, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12 Clay Circle, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lanes Mill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 581 0.57
Veterans Mem Elementary School 3 Public K-5 618 1.38
Ramtown Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 357 1.59
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 366 1.85
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 366 1.85

Nearest middle schools

Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.34
Howell Twp M S South 4 Public 6-8 796 1.74
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 366 1.85
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.88
Calvary Academy NR Private PK-12 247 2.00

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 0.88
Shalva High School NR Private 9-12 24 1.36
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 1.60