Ocean County  »  08724  »  Kingsley CT  »  2 Kingsley CT

2 Kingsley Court, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

2 Kingsley Court, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Kingsley Court, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Kingsley Court, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1192.03
Lot 38
Neighborhood Laurelton

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Kingsley Court, Brick

Sale date 09/16/2020
Sale price $248,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,683

Lot & Building Information for 2 Kingsley Court, Brick

Building sqft 1,370
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.138
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Kingsley Court, Brick

• • Improvements for 2 Kingsley Court, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Kingsley Court, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Kingsley Court, Brick, NJ 08724?

2 Kingsley Court, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1976 and has a total of 1,370 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Kingsley Court, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $141,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Kingsley Court, Brick, NJ 08724 is $3,758.

When was 2 Kingsley Court, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Kingsley Court, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 09/16/2020 for $248,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Kingsley Court, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Kingsley Court, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2020 $248,000
03/17/1999 $96,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Kingsley Court, Brick with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Kingsley Court, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/16/2020 - D
12/04/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/05/2017 - D
01/03/2018 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2048
03/17/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Kingsley Court, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Kingsley Court, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,575
Current property tax $3,683
Market value $141,100

Assessment History for 2 Kingsley Court, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Kingsley Court, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $134,400 $134,400 2.534 $3,406 +5.28%
2023 $134,400 $134,400 2.407 $3,235 +1.38%
2022 $134,300 $134,300 2.376 $3,191 +2.15%
2021 $134,300 $134,300 2.326 $3,124 +1.31%
2020 $134,300 $134,300 2.296 $3,084 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Kingsley Court, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Kingsley Court, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lanes Mill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 581 0.81
Veterans Mem Elementary School 3 Public K-5 618 1.50
Ramtown Elementary School 4 Public 3-5 357 1.65
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 366 1.71
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 366 1.71

Nearest middle schools

Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.44
Holy Family School NR Private PK, K-8 366 1.71
Howell Twp M S South 4 Public 6-8 796 1.77
Calvary Academy NR Private PK-12 247 1.88
Yeshiva Toras Menachem NR Private K-8 556 1.90

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp Memorial High School 3 Public 9-12 1,320 1.13
Shalva High School NR Private 9-12 24 1.15