Ocean County  »  08724  »  Lisa Dr  »  5 Lisa Dr

5 Lisa Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

5 Lisa Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Lisa Drive, Brick, NJ 08724
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Lisa Drive, Brick
Zip code 08724
County Ocean
Municipality Brick Township
Block 1192.37
Lot 26
Neighborhood Laurelton

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Lisa Drive, Brick

Sale date 05/10/1991
Sale price $170,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,739

Lot & Building Information for 5 Lisa Drive, Brick

Building sqft 2,064
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1988
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Lisa Drive, Brick

• • Improvements for 5 Lisa Drive, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Lisa Drive, Brick

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Lisa Drive, Brick, NJ 08724?

5 Lisa Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 was built in 1988 and has a total of 2,064 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Lisa Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $296,500, the tax amount paid for 5 Lisa Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 is $7,898.

When was 5 Lisa Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Lisa Drive, Brick, NJ 08724 was last sold in 05/10/1991 for $170,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Lisa Drive, Brick

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Lisa Drive, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/1991 $170,000

Title Documents for 5 Lisa Drive, Brick

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/10/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Lisa Drive, Brick

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Lisa Drive, Brick, NJ 08724. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,513
Current property tax $7,739
Market value $296,500

Assessment History for 5 Lisa Drive, Brick

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Lisa Drive, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $296,500 $296,500 2.534 $7,513 +5.28%
2023 $296,500 $296,500 2.407 $7,137 +1.30%
2022 $296,500 $296,500 2.376 $7,045 +2.15%
2021 $296,500 $296,500 2.326 $6,897 +1.31%
2020 $296,500 $296,500 2.296 $6,808 +1.68%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Lisa Drive, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Lisa Drive, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Veterans Mem Elementary School 3 Public K-5 618 1.17
Lanes Mill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 581 1.25
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.38
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.38
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.50

Nearest middle schools

Veterans Mem Middle School 4 Public 6-8 871 1.08
St. Thomas Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.38
St Dominic School NR Private PK, K-8 556 1.50
Yeshiva Toras Menachem NR Private K-8 556 1.75
Torah Institute of Lakewood NR Private K-8 0 1.99

Nearest high schools

Brick Twp High School 4 Public 9-12 1,267 1.06
Brick Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 1.07
Shalva High School NR Private 9-12 24 1.47